History for 2000 Oct 7th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2000Portage Cross Country Invite 2000 Results - Portage Invite
Published by
Results - Division 1BOYS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Rockford 33 13. Grand Haven 327 �
� 2. Saline 73 14. Muskegon Reeths Puffer 365 �
� 3. Traverse City West 155 15. Holland 366 �
� 4. Portage Northern 155 16. Grandville 394 �
� 5. Ann Arbor Pioneer 169 17. Portage Central 451 �
� 6. Grand Rapids Union 223 18. Jackson 471 �
� 7. Holt 240 19. Forest Hills Central 485 �
� 8. Traverse City Central 251 20. Hudsonville 511 �
� 9. Plymouth Salem 278 21. Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 522 �
� 10. East Kentwood 284 22. Battle Creek Central 671 �
� 11. Muskegon Mona Shores 295 23. Loy Norrix 674 �
� 12. Forest Hills Northern 300 24. Grand Rapids Central 678 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S DIVISION 1
RECORDS
MEET RECORD DATHAN RITZENHEIN - ROCKFORD 1999 15:02.0
MISSING DESC DATHAN RITZENHEIN - ROCKFORD 15:02.0
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Dathan Ritzenhein (12) Rockford 766 14:41.9 1
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Sean Moore (12) Saline 772 15:43.4 2
3. Lance Vanderberg (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 723 15:49.2 3
4. Ed Davis (12) Saline 771 15:55.5 4
5. Brian Smith (12) Rockford 767 15:58.4 5
6. Joe Swendrowski (12) Rockford 768 16:03.2 6
7. Ian Mayne (12) St. Mary's 777 16:04.0 -
8. Kyle Fujimoto (12) Rockford 764 16:05.3 7
9. Jason Prowant (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 729 16:09.3 8
10. Donnie Warner Plymouth Salem 748 16:13.6 9
11. Blake Terhune (12) Traverse City Central 783 16:18.7 10
12. Mark Groenheide (12) Portage Northern 756 16:21.1 11
13. Matt Huyser (12) Holland 677 16:28.2 12
14. Matt Johnson (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 614 16:30.6 13
15. Phil Astras (12) Rockford 762 16:35.4 14
16. WAYNE VREDENBURG (12) Grand Rapids Union 667 16:40.8 15
17. Nathan Peerbolt (12) Grand Haven 652 16:42.5 16
18. Chris Scott (9 ) Traverse City West 787 16:45.5 17
19. Dan Johnson (11) Traverse City West 785 16:46.2 18
20. Logan Braun (12) Saline 770 16:46.9 19
21. Andy Harvey (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 613 16:47.9 20
22. Eugene Kreys (12) Forest Hills Northern 642 16:50.0 21
23. Eric Ford-Holevinski (12)Ann Arbor Pioneer 612 16:50.7 22
24. Ryan Weaver (11) Saline 775 16:51.2 23
25. ANDREW RITTENHOUSE (11) Grand Rapids Union 665 16:51.7 24
26. Dustin Voss (9 ) Saline 774 16:52.2 25
27. Justin Blazek (12) Portage Northern 753 16:52.9 26
28. Derek Dell (11) Holt 683 16:54.1 27
29. Mark McGarry (12) Holt 686 16:55.7 28
30. Justin Hajduk Plymouth Salem 746 16:56.7 29
31. Zac Roder (12) Grand Haven 653 16:57.4 30
32. Adam Druckenmiller (12) Rockford 763 16:58.4 P
33. KEVIN COCH (10) East Kentwood 628 16:59.5 32
34. Alex Wood (10) Traverse City West 786 17:03.1 33
35. Tim Kenny (9 ) Traverse City West 789 17:03.9 34
36. Mike McKenzie (12) Grandville 670 17:04.4 35
37. Dennis Hughes (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 728 17:05.3 36
38. Tyson Warner (11) Portage Northern 759 17:05.9 37
39. Jeff Collins (12) Portage Northern 754 17:06.3 38
40. Luke Schmerberg (12) Saline 773 17:06.7 P
41. Nick Liversedge (11) Forest Hills Central 636 17:07.2 40
42. MERHAWI TEWOLDEMEDHIN (11Grand Rapids Union 666 17:07.5 41
43. Nate Mcmanus (12) Traverse City Central 780 17:07.9 42
44. Chris Beach (10) Portage Northern 752 17:08.3 43
45. Neil Atzinger (9 ) Saline 769 17:09.0 P
46. Jason Raehl (10) Forest Hills Northern 646 17:09.4 45
47. Adam Morrison (12) Dunbarton 626 17:10.6 -
48. BJ Meyers (10) Rockford 765 17:13.9 P
49. Jason Fuller (12) Sarnia-North Lambton 776 17:15.6 -
50. JOHN McCULLY (12) East Kentwood 632 17:16.3 47
51. Joe Hutchinson (12) Portage Central 735 17:16.7 48
52. Taylor Olds (12) Grand Haven 651 17:17.2 49
53. Anthony McManus (10) Traverse City Central 781 17:18.5 50
54. Tim Marshall (10) Jackson 699 17:20.6 51
55. TRAVIS RUCH (12) East Kentwood 633 17:21.2 52
56. Skylar Gauss (11) Traverse City West 788 17:21.9 53
57. Joe Anderson (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 611 17:22.5 54
58. Josh Lumsden (12) Dunbarton 625 17:23.3 -
59. Andy Pitchford (11) Portage Central 738 17:23.8 55
60. Levi Frasier (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 718 17:24.2 56
61. Chad Wilson (12) Holt 689 17:26.5 57
62. Jim Kreft Traverse City West 791 17:27.2 P
63. Gary Micka (12) Forest Hills Northern 643 17:27.8 59
64. Robert Young (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 617 17:28.3 60
65. Jim Leddy Plymouth Salem 747 17:28.9 61
66. Matt Larkin (10) Pickering 742 17:29.6 -
67. Chris Morrow (12) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 708 17:30.1 62
68. Dale Vowels (12) Holt 688 17:31.0 63
69. Chase Howland (11) Portage Northern 757 17:32.4 P
70. Mike Stowe (10) Holt 687 17:32.9 65
71. Brandon Rodgers (12) Hudsonville 693 17:33.3 66
72. Jason Ruthkoski (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 722 17:33.8 67
73. JORDAN EARLEY (12) East Kentwood 630 17:34.1 68
74. Cam Ross (10) Traverse City Central 784 17:34.6 69
75. Ian Kramer (12) Traverse City West 790 17:35.0 P
76. ABRAHAM KURBAN (12) Grand Rapids Union 663 17:35.7 71
77. LEVI YODER (10) Grand Rapids Union 668 17:36.2 72
78. Bobby Brouwer (10) Forest Hills Central 635 17:36.6 73
79. Adam Kovac (11) Grandville 671 17:37.1 74
80. Adam Rodriquez (12) Holland 681 17:37.3 75
81. Matt Immink (10) Holland 678 17:37.6 76
82. David Morgan (10) Forest Hills Northern 644 17:38.0 77
83. Jeff Weber (11) Grandville 669 17:38.5 78
84. Joe Campbell (12) Grand Haven 648 17:40.8 79
85. Barry Mahn (11) Traverse City Central 779 17:41.7 80
86. Eric Woolworth (10) Jackson 702 17:42.2 81
87. Harlyn Pacheco (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 721 17:42.7 82
88. Mike McGrew (12) Battle Creek Central 623 17:43.1 83
89. Stanton Hughes (11) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 706 17:45.9 84
90. ANDY KULA (10) East Kentwood 631 17:48.5 85
91. Nathan Chouinard (11) Traverse City Central 778 17:49.1 P
92. Jim Kutches (10) Muskegon Mona Shores 720 17:49.8 87
93. Kurt Sarsfield Plymouth Salem 751 17:50.3 88
94. Spiros Tsiopoulos (12) Pickering 744 17:50.8 -
95. Dan Herrick (12) Holland 676 17:53.7 89
96. Brian Eisen (12) Hudsonville 691 17:55.4 90
97. Robert Showalter Plymouth Salem 745 17:56.1 91
98. Mike McClure (11) Holt 685 17:56.9 P
99. Zac Robertson (10) Jackson 700 17:58.4 93
100. Chris Vraniak Plymouth Salem 749 17:59.4 P
101. Dan Neis (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 717 18:00.4 P
102. RYAN BOYSEN (11) East Kentwood 627 18:01.6 P
103. Adam Furst (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 719 18:03.6 P
104. Kyle Smith (10) Forest Hills Northern 645 18:06.1 98
105. Mike Harney (10) Jackson 697 18:07.4 99
106. Josh Saxbee Hudsonville 690 18:11.2 100
107. Brett Decou (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 726 18:12.3 101
108. Eric Tundevold (11) Portage Central 740 18:12.9 102
109. J.P. Bida (12) Grandville 672 18:14.4 103
110. Ryan Thome (10) Grandville 674 18:17.3 104
111. Corey Steimel (10) Grandville 673 18:17.9 P
112. Ryan Cooper (9 ) Portage Northern 755 18:18.2 P
113. Joe Singerling (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 730 18:23.6 107
114. Kyle Scott (9 ) Forest Hills Central 639 18:24.4 108
115. Jeremy Fretz (10) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 704 18:26.1 109
116. Justin Detmers (12) Holt 684 18:26.8 P
117. Adam Warner Plymouth Salem 750 18:27.1 P
118. Nathan Bradley (12) Grand Rapids Central 658 18:28.1 112
119. Mat Zulauf (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 731 18:28.5 113
120. Doug Miller (12) Holland 679 18:29.0 114
121. Justin Brough (12) Battle Creek Central 618 18:30.6 115
122. Mike Zulauf (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 732 18:31.2 P
123. Mike VandenBerg (12) Forest Hills Northern 647 18:32.4 P
124. Mike Roth (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 615 18:32.9 P
125. Ron Honick (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 727 18:34.1 P
126. Brad Miedema (10) Hudsonville 692 18:37.6 120
127. Alan Burnie (12) Loy Norrix 710 18:38.3 121
128. Andrew Stastny (11) Portage Central 739 18:40.4 122
129. Mark Kwast (11) Forest Hills Central 634 18:41.6 123
130. Chris Lam (12) Portage Central 736 18:45.4 124
131. DeLon Barry (11) Grand Rapids Central 656 18:47.7 125
132. Kevin Goebring (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 616 18:48.4 P
133. Jordan Spaak (11) Grandville 675 18:50.1 P
134. Mick Tiffany (11) Traverse City Central 782 18:52.2 P
135. Mike Murray (10) Portage Central 734 18:54.4 P
136. Matt Bonham (12) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 703 18:56.7 130
137. ALEX ALBRECHT (10) East Kentwood 629 19:01.8 P
138. Phil Murray (9 ) Portage Central 737 19:02.6 P
139. Jeremy Wyatt (09) Loy Norrix 716 19:03.8 133
140. Joe Zessin (12) Holland 682 19:04.4 P
141. Paul Ogburn (10) Hudsonville 694 19:05.7 135
142. David Wilson (10) Grand Rapids Central 660 19:10.0 136
143. Jacob Laurent (9 ) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 707 19:10.4 137
144. Daunte Campbell (09) Loy Norrix 711 19:17.3 138
145. Brendan Weaver (11) Loy Norrix 715 19:17.7 139
146. DANIEL MORRIS (9 ) Grand Rapids Union 664 19:21.8 P
147. Andy Neumann (10) Forest Hills Central 638 19:23.3 141
148. Nick Williams (10) Forest Hills Central 637 19:23.8 P
149. Conner Hagen (09) Loy Norrix 712 19:25.9 143
150. Eric Pitcher (10) Loy Norrix 714 19:28.7 P
151. JOSHUA KEELER (12) Grand Rapids Union 662 19:30.6 P
152. Nate Brunner (10) Forest Hills Central 640 19:32.2 P
153. Sam Ksiazkiewicz (10) Jackson 698 19:40.9 147
154. Will Christy (11) Hudsonville 695 19:47.5 P
155. Tim Grinwis (11) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 705 19:48.7 P
156. Kevin Escobar (11) Loy Norrix 713 19:50.0 P
157. Richard Brazier (10) Port Perry, Ontario 761 19:58.3 -
158. Thomas Dicks (11) Grand Rapids Central 659 19:59.9 151
159. Mlen-Too Wesley (10) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 709 20:17.6 P
160. Joe Gagnon (10) Grand Haven 650 20:29.2 153
161. Francisco Romero (11) Grand Rapids Central 661 20:40.4 154
162. Quinten Warren (10) Battle Creek Central 624 20:46.1 155
163. Matt Wind (11) Hudsonville 696 20:54.9 P
164. Brandon Alexander (12) Grand Rapids Central 655 21:03.4 P
165. Jennings Jones (10) Battle Creek Central 622 21:05.4 158
166. Drew Evans (10) Pickering 741 21:07.0 -
167. Nadir Behrem (11) Grand Rapids Central 657 21:27.2 P
168. Brendon Channey (9 ) Battle Creek Central 619 21:37.7 160
169. Shawn Cooke (9 ) Battle Creek Central 621 21:49.2 P
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Rockford Dathan Ritzenhein (12) 1 14:41 1
Brian Smith (12) 5 15:58 5
Joe Swendrowski (12) 6 16:03 6
Kyle Fujimoto (12) 8 16:05 7
Phil Astras (12) 15 16:35 14
Adam Druckenmiller (12) 32 16:58
BJ Meyers (10) 48 17:13
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:22 33
2. Saline Sean Moore (12) 2 15:43 2
Ed Davis (12) 4 15:55 4
Logan Braun (12) 20 16:46 19
Ryan Weaver (11) 24 16:51 23
Dustin Voss (9 ) 26 16:52 25
Luke Schmerberg (12) 40 17:06
Neil Atzinger (9 ) 45 17:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:07 73
3. Traverse City West Chris Scott (9 ) 18 16:45 17
Dan Johnson (11) 19 16:46 18
Alex Wood (10) 34 17:03 33
Tim Kenny (9 ) 35 17:03 34
Skylar Gauss (11) 56 17:21 53
Jim Kreft 62 17:27
Ian Kramer (12) 75 17:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:58 155
4. Portage Northern Mark Groenheide (12) 12 16:21 11
Justin Blazek (12) 27 16:52 26
Tyson Warner (11) 38 17:05 37
Jeff Collins (12) 39 17:06 38
Chris Beach (10) 44 17:08 43
Chase Howland (11) 69 17:32
Ryan Cooper (9 ) 112 18:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:32 155
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer Matt Johnson (12) 14 16:30 13
Andy Harvey (11) 21 16:47 20
Eric Ford-Holevinski (12 23 16:50 22
Joe Anderson (11) 57 17:22 54
Robert Young (12) 64 17:28 60
Mike Roth (11) 124 18:32
Kevin Goebring (10) 132 18:48
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:57 169
6. Grand Rapids Union WAYNE VREDENBURG (12) 16 16:40 15
ANDREW RITTENHOUSE (11) 25 16:51 24
MERHAWI TEWOLDEMEDHIN (1 42 17:07 41
ABRAHAM KURBAN (12) 76 17:35 71
LEVI YODER (10) 77 17:36 72
DANIEL MORRIS (9 ) 146 19:21
JOSHUA KEELER (12) 151 19:30
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:49 223
7. Holt Derek Dell (11) 28 16:54 27
Mark McGarry (12) 29 16:55 28
Chad Wilson (12) 61 17:26 57
Dale Vowels (12) 68 17:31 63
Mike Stowe (10) 70 17:32 65
Mike McClure (11) 98 17:56
Justin Detmers (12) 116 18:26
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:18 240
8. Traverse City Central Blake Terhune (12) 11 16:18 10
Nate Mcmanus (12) 43 17:07 42
Anthony McManus (10) 53 17:18 50
Cam Ross (10) 74 17:34 69
Barry Mahn (11) 85 17:41 80
Nathan Chouinard (11) 91 17:49
Mick Tiffany (11) 134 18:52
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:58 251
9. Plymouth Salem Donnie Warner 10 16:13 9
Justin Hajduk 30 16:56 29
Jim Leddy 65 17:28 61
Kurt Sarsfield 93 17:50 88
Robert Showalter 97 17:56 91
Chris Vraniak 100 17:59
Adam Warner 117 18:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:23 278
10. East Kentwood KEVIN COCH (10) 33 16:59 32
JOHN McCULLY (12) 50 17:16 47
TRAVIS RUCH (12) 55 17:21 52
JORDAN EARLEY (12) 73 17:34 68
ANDY KULA (10) 90 17:48 85
RYAN BOYSEN (11) 102 18:01
ALEX ALBRECHT (10) 137 19:01
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:58 284
11. Muskegon Mona Shores Lance Vanderberg (11) 3 15:49 3
Levi Frasier (11) 60 17:24 56
Jason Ruthkoski (12) 72 17:33 67
Harlyn Pacheco (12) 87 17:42 82
Jim Kutches (10) 92 17:49 87
Dan Neis (12) 101 18:00
Adam Furst (12) 103 18:03
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:17 295
12. Forest Hills Northern Eugene Kreys (12) 22 16:50 21
Jason Raehl (10) 46 17:09 45
Gary Micka (12) 63 17:27 59
David Morgan (10) 82 17:38 77
Kyle Smith (10) 104 18:06 98
Mike VandenBerg (12) 123 18:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:10 300
13. Grand Haven Nathan Peerbolt (12) 17 16:42 16
Zac Roder (12) 31 16:57 30
Taylor Olds (12) 52 17:17 49
Joe Campbell (12) 84 17:40 79
Joe Gagnon (10) 160 20:29 153
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:05 327
14. Muskegon Reeths Puffer Jason Prowant (D1) 9 16:09 8
Dennis Hughes (D1) 37 17:05 36
Brett Decou (D1) 107 18:12 101
Joe Singerling (D1) 113 18:23 107
Mat Zulauf (D1) 119 18:28 113
Mike Zulauf (D1) 122 18:31
Ron Honick (D1) 125 18:34
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:17 365
15. Holland Matt Huyser (12) 13 16:28 12
Adam Rodriquez (12) 80 17:37 75
Matt Immink (10) 81 17:37 76
Dan Herrick (12) 95 17:53 89
Doug Miller (12) 120 18:29 114
Joe Zessin (12) 140 19:04
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:04 366
16. Grandville Mike McKenzie (12) 36 17:04 35
Adam Kovac (11) 79 17:37 74
Jeff Weber (11) 83 17:38 78
J.P. Bida (12) 109 18:14 103
Ryan Thome (10) 110 18:17 104
Corey Steimel (10) 111 18:17
Jordan Spaak (11) 133 18:50
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:50 394
17. Portage Central Joe Hutchinson (12) 51 17:16 48
Andy Pitchford (11) 59 17:23 55
Eric Tundevold (11) 108 18:12 102
Andrew Stastny (11) 128 18:40 122
Chris Lam (12) 130 18:45 124
Mike Murray (10) 135 18:54
Phil Murray (9 ) 138 19:02
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:16 451
18. Jackson Tim Marshall (10) 54 17:20 51
Eric Woolworth (10) 86 17:42 81
Zac Robertson (10) 99 17:58 93
Mike Harney (10) 105 18:07 99
Sam Ksiazkiewicz (10) 153 19:40 147
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:47 471
19. Forest Hills Central Nick Liversedge (11) 41 17:07 40
Bobby Brouwer (10) 78 17:36 73
Kyle Scott (9 ) 114 18:24 108
Mark Kwast (11) 129 18:41 123
Andy Neumann (10) 147 19:23 141
Nick Williams (10) 148 19:23
Nate Brunner (10) 152 19:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:11 485
20. Hudsonville Brandon Rodgers (12) 71 17:33 66
Brian Eisen (12) 96 17:55 90
Josh Saxbee 106 18:11 100
Brad Miedema (10) 126 18:37 120
Paul Ogburn (10) 141 19:05 135
Will Christy (11) 154 19:47
Matt Wind (11) 163 20:54
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:21 511
21. Kalamazoo Central, KCHS Chris Morrow (12) 67 17:30 62
Stanton Hughes (11) 89 17:45 84
Jeremy Fretz (10) 115 18:26 109
Matt Bonham (12) 136 18:56 130
Jacob Laurent (9 ) 143 19:10 137
Tim Grinwis (11) 155 19:48
Mlen-Too Wesley (10) 159 20:17
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:47 522
22. Battle Creek Central Mike McGrew (12) 88 17:43 83
Justin Brough (12) 121 18:30 115
Quinten Warren (10) 162 20:46 155
Jennings Jones (10) 165 21:05 158
Brendon Channey (9 ) 168 21:37 160
Shawn Cooke (9 ) 169 21:49
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:41 671
23. Loy Norrix Alan Burnie (12) 127 18:38 121
Jeremy Wyatt (09) 139 19:03 133
Daunte Campbell (09) 144 19:17 138
Brendan Weaver (11) 145 19:17 139
Conner Hagen (09) 149 19:25 143
Eric Pitcher (10) 150 19:28
Kevin Escobar (11) 156 19:50
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:40 674
24. Grand Rapids Central Nathan Bradley (12) 118 18:28 112
DeLon Barry (11) 131 18:47 125
David Wilson (10) 142 19:10 136
Thomas Dicks (11) 158 19:59 151
Francisco Romero (11) 161 20:40 154
Brandon Alexander (12) 164 21:03
Nadir Behrem (11) 167 21:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:04 678
Pickering Matt Larkin (10) 66 17:29
Spiros Tsiopoulos (12) 94 17:50
Drew Evans (10) 166 21:07
** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:26
Port Perry, Ontario Richard Brazier (10) 157 19:58
** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:58
Dunbarton Adam Morrison (12) 47 17:10
Josh Lumsden (12) 58 17:23
** TEAM TOTAL ** 34:33
Sarnia-North Lambton Jason Fuller (12) 49 17:15
** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:15
St. Mary's Ian Mayne (12) 7 16:04
** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:04
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Rockford 26 11. Grandville 340 �
� 2. Saline 83 12. Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 393 �
� 3. Grand Haven 125 13. East Kentwood 395 �
� 4. Loy Norrix 135 14. Holt 403 �
� 5. Traverse City Central 163 15. Forest Hills Northern 407 �
� 6. Traverse City West 188 16. Jackson 413 �
� 7. Portage Central 199 17. Hudsonville 429 �
� 8. Forest Hills Central 239 18. Portage Northern 450 �
� 9. Grand Ledge 256 19. Muskegon Reeths Puffer 470 �
� 10. Holland 273 20. Muskegon Mona Shores 497 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1
RECORDS
MEET RECORD KALIN TOEDEBUSCH - ROCKFORD 1999 18:03.3
MISSING DESC KALIN TOEDEBUSCH - ROCKFORD 18:03.3
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Linsey Blaisdell (12) Rockford 214 17:46.3 1
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kalin Toedebusch (12) Rockford 219 17:52.9 2
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Nicki Bohnsack (09) Rockford 215 17:53.5 3
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Elisa Zemlick (09) Loy Norrix 183 18:08.8 4
5. Chelsea Loomis (12) Traverse City West 242 18:37.1 5
6. Jessica Crate (10) Sarnia-Northern CVIS 228 18:38.3 -
7. Nikki Reckman (11) Sarnia Lambton Christian 230 18:41.5 -
8. Amy Kohlmeier (11) Sarnia St. Patrick 234 18:44.2 -
9. Kelsey Toedebusch (10) Rockford 220 18:44.9 6
10. Claire Otwell (9 ) Traverse City Central 240 18:45.9 7
11. Jentry Soule (11) Grand Haven 127 18:49.0 8
12. Jessie Stewart (11) Loy Norrix 182 18:57.5 9
13. Allison Kraeger (12) Saline 223 19:10.2 10
14. Carrie Kraeger (09) Saline 224 19:11.2 11
15. Chelsey Baxter (10) Sarnia St. Patrick 232 19:14.6 -
16. Alyson Kohlmeier (9 ) Sarnia St. Patrick 233 19:16.6 -
17. Kendra Snyder (12) Holland 146 19:19.0 12
18. Anne Zuelke (12) Grand Haven 128 19:22.9 13
19. Aimee Keenan (12) Rockford 216 19:26.3 14
20. Katie Buckham (10) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 173 19:31.4 15
21. Megan Lewis (11) Traverse City Central 239 19:33.4 16
22. Annie Hoekstra (09) Loy Norrix 178 19:37.0 17
23. Laura Brosius (11) Saline 221 19:43.7 18
24. Danielle Chase (11) Saline 222 19:45.4 19
25. Nicole Chambers (10) Forest Hills Northern 115 19:46.1 20
26. Kristi Powers (09) Rockford 218 19:47.1 P
27. Erica Nichols (11) Grand Ledge 133 19:48.1 22
28. JENNY MILLIS (12) East Kentwood 104 19:49.1 23
29. Jana Favela Traverse City West 243 19:50.1 24
30. Renee Loehndorf Saline 225 19:50.7 25
31. Erin Patton (12) Saline 227 19:52.9 P
32. Sarah Lozeau (10) Loy Norrix 180 19:53.6 27
33. Brittany Gregory Traverse City West 244 19:55.0 28
34. Meredith Alexander (9 ) Portage Central 198 19:58.0 29
35. Beth Lannen (10) Jackson 166 19:58.6 30
36. Brittany Ogden (11) Rockford 217 19:59.0 P
37. Danielle Olds (10) Grand Haven 126 20:00.2 32
38. Mackenzie Martin (11) Portage Central 201 20:02.2 33
39. Andrea Brouwer (11) Sarnia-North Lambton 231 20:08.1 -
40. Megan Olson (10) Portage Central 204 20:09.7 34
41. Amy Kleist (12) Grand Haven 123 20:15.0 35
42. Sara Otto (10) Grandville 140 20:16.2 36
43. Kristi Godlewski (11) Grand Haven 122 20:18.8 37
44. Rebecca Thelen (9 ) Grand Ledge 135 20:20.6 38
45. Stephanie Frey (10) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 174 20:23.6 39
46. Dawn Wullschleger (9 ) Portage Central 203 20:29.3 40
47. Chris Moore (12) Forest Hills Central 113 20:41.4 41
48. Kristen Donaldson (9 ) Forest Hills Central 109 20:42.8 42
49. Becca Flanders (9 ) Forest Hills Central 110 20:43.7 43
50. Megan Nicholls (12) Saline 226 20:44.5 P
51. Meredith Foehl (11) Traverse City Central 237 20:45.6 45
52. Brandy Cowan (12) Grand Haven 125 20:46.5 P
53. Kyle Tiberg (12) Traverse City Central 241 20:50.1 47
54. Elise Lewis (11) Traverse City Central 238 20:53.1 48
55. Elizabeth Milne (12) Forest Hills Central 112 20:56.7 49
56. Kara Farquhar (12) Grand Ledge 129 20:59.8 50
57. Erika Korndorfer Traverse City West 245 21:01.3 51
58. Paige Emery (12) Grandville 136 21:02.9 52
59. Erin Luyendyk (11) Grand Haven 124 21:04.8 P
60. KATIE DISHINGER (12) East Kentwood 102 21:05.5 54
61. Megan Vankersen (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 190 21:09.9 55
62. Amy Laughlin (12) Forest Hills Northern 118 21:12.5 56
63. Kathryn Boettcher (12) Traverse City Central 235 21:14.9 P
64. Kirsten Werley (12) Holland 149 21:15.6 58
65. Sarah Appold (10) Holt 150 21:16.9 59
66. Denay Kippley (10) Holland 145 21:19.4 60
67. Kristy Pahl (12) Traverse City Central 236 21:22.1 P
68. Jennifer Thaxton (10) Holland 147 21:23.3 62
69. Nikki Hartel (10) Portage Central 200 21:24.8 63
70. Theresa Levesley (12) Forest Hills Central 111 21:26.0 64
71. Rachel Blowers (11) Forest Hills Central 108 21:27.0 P
72. Anna Finkelstein (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 192 21:28.0 66
73. Laura Dare (9 ) Portage Northern 208 21:28.5 67
74. Jessica Cauthon (10) Jackson 164 21:29.1 68
75. Melissa Beglin (10) Portage Central 199 21:29.6 P
76. Patty Timmons (11) Portage Central 202 21:30.0 P
77. Rachel Walcott Hudsonville 158 21:31.8 71
78. Spatrisano Jaime (11) Grand Ledge 130 21:33.1 72
79. Ashley Timmer (10) Grandville 142 21:43.5 73
80. Amanda Peake (11) Grand Ledge 134 21:44.7 74
81. Ashley Hettinger (12) Holt 154 21:46.4 75
82. Tara Stuive Hudsonville 160 21:47.5 76
83. Jackie Green (9 ) Portage Northern 210 21:49.6 77
84. Alania Spiess-Malmstrm (0Loy Norrix 181 21:50.8 78
85. Amy Marsh (10) Grand Ledge 132 21:51.7 P
86. Alycia Harris Traverse City West 246 21:53.9 80
87. Amy Hoving (12) Holland 144 21:55.5 81
88. Mo Pflug (12) Forest Hills Central 114 21:56.2 P
89. Stephanie Wind Hudsonville 159 21:59.5 83
90. Greta Lehman (12) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 176 22:00.5 84
91. Emily Freeman (12) Holt 152 22:01.4 85
92. Katie Greenland (9 ) Grandville 137 22:02.4 86
93. Jerrilyn McLeod (12) Holt 155 22:03.7 87
94. Stephanie Thompson (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 197 22:04.3 88
95. Corinthia Wilson (12) Jackson 169 22:07.1 89
96. Audrey Caldwell (11) Portage Northern 207 22:10.7 90
97. Brittany Kusa (09) Loy Norrix 179 22:12.1 P
98. Katie Kentner (12) Grand Ledge 131 22:14.6 P
99. Michelle Power (9 ) Grandville 141 22:15.3 93
100. Abbie McLamara (11) Grandville 139 22:16.1 P
101. LIZ LAMB (11) East Kentwood 103 22:19.6 95
102. Ashley Neinas (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 195 22:21.4 96
103. Sharon Graham (12) Holt 153 22:23.5 97
104. Ashley Jamison Hudsonville 163 22:27.0 98
105. Katy McDonald (12) Portage Northern 211 22:32.3 99
106. STEPHANIE BERRY (9 ) East Kentwood 101 22:35.3 100
107. Alison Weller Hudsonville 157 22:40.6 101
108. Kim Sherry (11) Holt 156 22:41.4 P
109. Karen Carroll Hudsonville 162 22:48.3 P
110. Keara Cromie (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 186 22:50.5 104
111. Jera Cook (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 184 22:52.3 105
112. Kara Gauthier (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 193 22:53.1 106
113. Amanda Mason (10) Forest Hills Northern 119 22:53.6 107
114. Erin Truman (10) Jackson 168 22:59.2 108
115. Megan Fausett (11) Forest Hills Northern 116 23:01.8 109
116. Valerie Hackett (12) Holland 143 23:04.0 P
117. Karly Greving (11) Grandville 138 23:04.7 P
118. Elizabeth Dean Hudsonville 161 23:14.7 P
119. Pam Friday (10) Muskegon Mona Shores 187 23:19.4 113
120. Amanda Stoerman (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 196 23:21.5 114
121. Jennifer Krieger (10) Forest Hills Northern 117 23:25.4 115
122. Elisa VerMerris (10) Forest Hills Northern 120 23:26.4 P
123. Lauren Reuber (12) Portage Northern 212 23:30.8 117
124. Miriam Sunderman (10) Jackson 167 23:36.0 118
125. Amanda Gerry (11) Loy Norrix 177 23:44.9 P
126. Lindsey Grissom (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 188 23:53.0 120
127. Melissa Corwin (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 185 23:55.6 P
128. Brienn Laughlin (10) Forest Hills Northern 121 23:58.3 P
129. LAUREN MONTGOMERY (12) East Kentwood 106 24:02.3 123
130. Lindsey Wood (10) Portage Northern 213 24:18.8 P
131. Sarah Lawrence (D1) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 194 24:40.8 P
132. Stavroula Sepsakos (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 189 24:48.1 P
133. Kim Bellware (11) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 170 25:06.7 127
134. Ashley Bragg (9 ) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 171 25:11.3 128
135. Melissa Brenes (11) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 172 25:45.7 P
136. JULIE SCHWARTZ (12) East Kentwood 107 26:09.0 P
137. Michelle Vanderzel (11) Holland 148 26:22.1 P
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Rockford Linsey Blaisdell (12) 1 17:46 1
Kalin Toedebusch (12) 2 17:52 2
Nicki Bohnsack (09) 3 17:53 3
Kelsey Toedebusch (10) 9 18:44 6
Aimee Keenan (12) 19 19:26 14
Kristi Powers (09) 26 19:47
Brittany Ogden (11) 36 19:59
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:41 26
2. Saline Allison Kraeger (12) 13 19:10 10
Carrie Kraeger (09) 14 19:11 11
Laura Brosius (11) 23 19:43 18
Danielle Chase (11) 24 19:45 19
Renee Loehndorf 30 19:50 25
Erin Patton (12) 31 19:52
Megan Nicholls (12) 50 20:44
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:39 83
3. Grand Haven Jentry Soule (11) 11 18:49 8
Anne Zuelke (12) 18 19:22 13
Danielle Olds (10) 37 20:00 32
Amy Kleist (12) 41 20:15 35
Kristi Godlewski (11) 43 20:18 37
Brandy Cowan (12) 52 20:46
Erin Luyendyk (11) 59 21:04
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:44 125
4. Loy Norrix Elisa Zemlick (09) 4 18:08 4
Jessie Stewart (11) 12 18:57 9
Annie Hoekstra (09) 22 19:37 17
Sarah Lozeau (10) 32 19:53 27
Alania Spiess-Malmstrm ( 84 21:50 78
Brittany Kusa (09) 97 22:12
Amanda Gerry (11) 125 23:44
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:25 135
5. Traverse City Central Claire Otwell (9 ) 10 18:45 7
Megan Lewis (11) 21 19:33 16
Meredith Foehl (11) 51 20:45 45
Kyle Tiberg (12) 53 20:50 47
Elise Lewis (11) 54 20:53 48
Kathryn Boettcher (12) 63 21:14
Kristy Pahl (12) 67 21:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:46 163
6. Traverse City West Chelsea Loomis (12) 5 18:37 5
Jana Favela 29 19:50 24
Brittany Gregory 33 19:55 28
Erika Korndorfer 57 21:01 51
Alycia Harris 86 21:53 80
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:16 188
7. Portage Central Meredith Alexander (9 ) 34 19:58 29
Mackenzie Martin (11) 38 20:02 33
Megan Olson (10) 40 20:09 34
Dawn Wullschleger (9 ) 46 20:29 40
Nikki Hartel (10) 69 21:24 63
Melissa Beglin (10) 75 21:29
Patty Timmons (11) 76 21:30
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:02 199
8. Forest Hills Central Chris Moore (12) 47 20:41 41
Kristen Donaldson (9 ) 48 20:42 42
Becca Flanders (9 ) 49 20:43 43
Elizabeth Milne (12) 55 20:56 49
Theresa Levesley (12) 70 21:26 64
Rachel Blowers (11) 71 21:27
Mo Pflug (12) 88 21:56
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:28 239
9. Grand Ledge Erica Nichols (11) 27 19:48 22
Rebecca Thelen (9 ) 44 20:20 38
Kara Farquhar (12) 56 20:59 50
Spatrisano Jaime (11) 78 21:33 72
Amanda Peake (11) 80 21:44 74
Amy Marsh (10) 85 21:51
Katie Kentner (12) 98 22:14
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:24 256
10. Holland Kendra Snyder (12) 17 19:19 12
Kirsten Werley (12) 64 21:15 58
Denay Kippley (10) 66 21:19 60
Jennifer Thaxton (10) 68 21:23 62
Amy Hoving (12) 87 21:55 81
Valerie Hackett (12) 116 23:04
Michelle Vanderzel (11) 137 26:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:11 273
11. Grandville Sara Otto (10) 42 20:16 36
Paige Emery (12) 58 21:02 52
Ashley Timmer (10) 79 21:43 73
Katie Greenland (9 ) 92 22:02 86
Michelle Power (9 ) 99 22:15 93
Abbie McLamara (11) 100 22:16
Karly Greving (11) 117 23:04
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:18 340
12. Kalamazoo Central, KCHS Katie Buckham (10) 20 19:31 15
Stephanie Frey (10) 45 20:23 39
Greta Lehman (12) 90 22:00 84
Kim Bellware (11) 133 25:06 127
Ashley Bragg (9 ) 134 25:11 128
Melissa Brenes (11) 135 25:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:11 393
13. East Kentwood JENNY MILLIS (12) 28 19:49 23
KATIE DISHINGER (12) 60 21:05 54
LIZ LAMB (11) 101 22:19 95
STEPHANIE BERRY (9 ) 106 22:35 100
LAUREN MONTGOMERY (12) 129 24:02 123
JULIE SCHWARTZ (12) 136 26:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:50 395
14. Holt Sarah Appold (10) 65 21:16 59
Ashley Hettinger (12) 81 21:46 75
Emily Freeman (12) 91 22:01 85
Jerrilyn McLeod (12) 93 22:03 87
Sharon Graham (12) 103 22:23 97
Kim Sherry (11) 108 22:41
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:29 403
15. Forest Hills Northern Nicole Chambers (10) 25 19:46 20
Amy Laughlin (12) 62 21:12 56
Amanda Mason (10) 113 22:53 107
Megan Fausett (11) 115 23:01 109
Jennifer Krieger (10) 121 23:25 115
Elisa VerMerris (10) 122 23:26
Brienn Laughlin (10) 128 23:58
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:17 407
16. Jackson Beth Lannen (10) 35 19:58 30
Jessica Cauthon (10) 74 21:29 68
Corinthia Wilson (12) 95 22:07 89
Erin Truman (10) 114 22:59 108
Miriam Sunderman (10) 124 23:36 118
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:09 413
17. Hudsonville Rachel Walcott 77 21:31 71
Tara Stuive 82 21:47 76
Stephanie Wind 89 21:59 83
Ashley Jamison 104 22:27 98
Alison Weller 107 22:40 101
Karen Carroll 109 22:48
Elizabeth Dean 118 23:14
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:24 429
18. Portage Northern Laura Dare (9 ) 73 21:28 67
Jackie Green (9 ) 83 21:49 77
Audrey Caldwell (11) 96 22:10 90
Katy McDonald (12) 105 22:32 99
Lauren Reuber (12) 123 23:30 117
Lindsey Wood (10) 130 24:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:29 450
19. Muskegon Reeths Puffer Anna Finkelstein (D1) 72 21:28 66
Stephanie Thompson (D1) 94 22:04 88
Ashley Neinas (D1) 102 22:21 96
Kara Gauthier (D1) 112 22:53 106
Amanda Stoerman (D1) 120 23:21 114
Sarah Lawrence (D1) 131 24:40
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:07 470
20. Muskegon Mona Shores Megan Vankersen (11) 61 21:09 55
Keara Cromie (11) 110 22:50 104
Jera Cook (11) 111 22:52 105
Pam Friday (10) 119 23:19 113
Lindsey Grissom (12) 126 23:53 120
Melissa Corwin (11) 127 23:55
Stavroula Sepsakos (11) 132 24:48
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:03 497
Sarnia-Northern CVIS Jessica Crate (10) 6 18:38
** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:38
Sarnia Lambton Christian Nikki Reckman (11) 7 18:41
** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:41
Sarnia-North Lambton Andrea Brouwer (11) 39 20:08
** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:08
Sarnia St. Patrick Amy Kohlmeier (11) 8 18:44
Chelsey Baxter (10) 15 19:14
Alyson Kohlmeier (9 ) 16 19:16
** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:14
Results - Division 2BOYS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Big Rapids 67 13. Niles 389 �
� 2. Gull Lake 85 14. Belding 400 �
� 3. Tecumseh 113 15. Otsego 421 �
� 4. Fremont 138 16. Lakeshore 424 �
� 5. Eaton Rapids 142 17. Hastings 481 �
� 6. Caledonia 177 18. Dowagiac 517 �
� 7. Three Rivers 199 19. South Haven 518 �
� 8. St. Joseph 238 20. Parma Western 520 �
� 9. Sturgis 279 21. Jackson Northwest 521 �
� 10. Mattawan 283 22. Vicksburg 525 �
� 11. Wayland 345 23. Plainwell 550 �
� 12. Battle Creek Lakeview 363 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S DIVISION 2
RECORDS
MEET RECORD KURTIS MARLOWE - GULL LAKE 1999 15:27.8
MISSING DESC KURTIS MARLOWE - GULL LAKE 15:27.8
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Tim Ross (11) Caledonia 842 15:27.6 1
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kurtis Marlowe (12) Gull Lake 875 15:34.4 2
3. Adam Ludwig (11) St. Joseph 944 15:37.9 3
4. Jeff Riggleman (11) Tecumseh 960 16:09.9 4
5. Ben Piercy (10) Gull Lake 876 16:14.2 5
6. James Jones (11) Fremont 870 16:15.7 6
7. Scott Evans (12) Fremont 868 16:30.6 7
8. Michael Grammes (12) Tecumseh 959 16:31.8 8
9. Tim O'Hara (11) Big Rapids 834 16:33.7 9
10. Lance Betts (11) Big Rapids 832 16:37.9 10
11. Josh Miller (12) Belding 823 16:49.5 11
12. Larry Kemp (12) Eaton Rapids 862 16:52.2 12
13. Jack DaSilva (10) Tecumseh 958 16:53.2 13
14. Adam Dohm (12) Dowagiac 854 16:54.3 14
15. Corey Reinke (11) Big Rapids 835 16:56.5 15
16. Chris Kirwin (11) Big Rapids 838 17:12.3 16
17. Geoff May (11) Big Rapids 833 17:14.6 17
18. Robby Young (10) Wayland 985 17:16.3 18
19. Jason Patrick (12) Mattawan 904 17:17.8 19
20. Patrick Spitzley (10) Caledonia 845 17:19.6 20
21. Dan Thalmann (12) Gull Lake 879 17:20.0 21
22. Justin Barts (11) Gull Lake 874 17:20.5 22
23. Zach Freed (12) Three Rivers 962 17:21.6 23
24. Chuck Luchies (11) Fremont 871 17:22.2 24
25. Sam Shewan (10) Big Rapids 837 17:24.5 P
26. Kevin Mills (10) Sturgis 950 17:30.2 26
27. Jon Nielson (12) Lakeshore 897 17:31.4 27
28. Jake Williams (10) Eaton Rapids 865 17:35.3 28
29. Shawn Jordan (10) Sturgis 949 17:42.9 29
30. Brandon Robison (12) Three Rivers 965 17:44.0 30
31. Jeremy Banda (11) Eaton Rapids 860 17:45.0 31
32. Chris Shepherd (12) Big Rapids 836 17:46.8 P
33. Bret Cumback (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 811 17:49.5 33
34. Justin Seigo (10) Eaton Rapids 864 17:52.2 34
35. Ryan Tobias (12) Gull Lake 880 17:54.8 35
36. Jim Webber (12) Otsego 921 17:58.3 36
37. Josh Williams (10) Eaton Rapids 866 18:01.1 37
38. Sean Belton (10) St. Joseph 941 18:02.6 38
39. Joel Gibbons (10) Hastings 881 18:05.4 39
40. Thom Buxton (11) Tecumseh 955 18:06.4 40
41. Curtis Rozell (12) Caledonia 843 18:07.5 41
42. Alex Middleton (11) Three Rivers 963 18:08.2 42
43. Jason Schuyler (11) Gull Lake 878 18:12.0 P
44. Joel DeBlaay (11) Caledonia 839 18:13.2 44
45. David Royle (12) Mattawan 905 18:13.9 45
46. Drew Stuart (11) Lakeshore 900 18:14.5 46
47. Matt Harrell (10) Belding 821 18:16.2 47
48. Don Chandler (9 ) Tecumseh 956 18:16.8 48
49. Brian Wilk (10) Fremont 873 18:17.3 49
50. David Taylor (10) Sturgis 953 18:19.1 50
51. Adam Schmidtendorff (11)Three Rivers 966 18:21.3 51
52. Nate Straathof (9 ) Fremont 872 18:22.7 52
53. Alex Schmidtendorff (10)Three Rivers 967 18:23.2 53
54. Ian Dodd (11) Niles 908 18:24.0 54
55. Jeremy Shephard (11) Mattawan 906 18:24.7 55
56. Matt Matthews (11) Otsego 918 18:25.4 56
57. Jeremiah Newhouse (12) Three Rivers 964 18:26.3 P
58. David Covell (10) Tecumseh 957 18:27.5 P
59. Josh Rhodes (10) Eaton Rapids 863 18:28.2 P
60. Tom Clevenger (10) Parma Western 923 18:29.9 60
61. Josh Taylor (10) Niles 914 18:31.3 61
62. Andrew Lawrence (12) St. Joseph 943 18:34.2 62
63. Chris Rounds (10) Hastings 884 18:38.8 63
64. Patrick Linihan Vicksburg 975 18:39.4 64
65. Tom Sanders (10) St. Joseph 945 18:41.1 65
66. Kyle Koenigshof (12) Niles 909 18:43.5 66
67. Josh Cole (11) Wayland 981 18:44.6 67
68. Zack Stommen (11) Comstock 851 18:45.0 -
69. Brian Jacobs Gull Lake 877 18:45.5 P
70. Tom Bowman (11) Lakeshore 895 18:46.0 69
71. Andrew Stem (12) St. Joseph 946 18:47.5 70
72. Patrick O'Connor (10) Caledonia 840 18:54.0 71
73. Evan Blackwood (11) Jackson Northwest 888 18:54.8 72
74. Erik Yettaw (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 817 18:55.4 73
75. Evan Wilson (11) Tecumseh 961 18:55.9 P
76. Tom Sills (12) Three Rivers 968 18:56.4 P
77. Zack Bolten (10) Belding 819 18:56.8 76
78. Chris Baker (9 ) Mattawan 901 18:57.3 77
79. Jason Zylstra (11) Wayland 986 18:57.8 78
80. Kevin Matthews (9 ) Otsego 917 19:02.5 79
81. Paul Durkee (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 812 19:04.4 80
82. Adam Todd (12) Sturgis 954 19:05.6 81
83. Zach Smith (9 ) South Haven 937 19:05.9 82
84. Doug Rau (10) St. Joseph 942 19:06.4 P
85. Andrew Hall (10) Fremont 869 19:07.3 P
86. Ryan Flees (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 813 19:08.8 85
87. Joel Hoevenaar (12) Wayland 982 19:12.9 86
88. Kyle Wilson (12) Mattawan 907 19:13.7 87
89. Andy Ragain (10) Parma Western 926 19:15.4 88
90. Anthony Rollins (11) South Haven 935 19:17.1 89
91. Drew Bell (11) Comstock 846 19:17.5 -
92. Dan Moore (11) Niles 911 19:17.9 90
93. Mike White (12) Plainwell 933 19:18.3 91
94. Jack Marlatt (09) Battle Creek Lakeview 814 19:18.9 92
95. Josh Singleton (11) Sturgis 952 19:20.8 93
96. Robbie Lash Vicksburg 974 19:22.5 94
97. Joe Bentle (11) Parma Western 922 19:23.3 95
98. Chris Winkel (10) Wayland 984 19:24.0 96
99. John Rozsa (12) Caledonia 844 19:24.4 P
100. Adam Jeffery (9 ) Mattawan 903 19:24.8 P
101. Adam Puricelli (11) Caledonia 841 19:25.2 P
102. Pete Shaw (9 ) Jackson Northwest 892 19:25.6 100
103. Scott Wasielewski (11) Jackson Northwest 893 19:27.0 101
104. Mike Whitney (9 ) South Haven 940 19:32.4 102
105. Adam Klingel (9 ) Fremont 867 19:33.1 P
106. Atlee McFellin (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 815 19:33.7 P
107. Paul Reiley Vicksburg 976 19:34.6 105
108. Brian Beute (11) Wayland 980 19:35.0 P
109. Ryan Mauchmar (10) Wayland 983 19:41.8 P
110. Chris Tinkey (12) St. Joseph 947 19:43.7 P
111. Nate Bulmon (12) Dowagiac 853 19:49.9 109
112. Ross Griffith (12) Sturgis 948 19:50.3 P
113. Justin Althuis (11) Plainwell 927 19:56.4 111
114. Josh Renoos (10) Plainwell 932 19:59.7 112
115. Steve Quarry (9 ) Otsego 919 20:00.4 113
116. Joel Hiddema (10) South Haven 934 20:00.8 114
117. Evan Yang (09) Battle Creek Lakeview 816 20:01.3 P
118. Jake Dunn (9 ) Plainwell 930 20:03.7 116
119. Brent Seifferlein (12) Dowagiac 857 20:04.9 117
120. Charles Nelson (9 ) Niles 912 20:05.7 118
121. Minas Smitchger Vicksburg 977 20:13.0 119
122. Adam Bates (9 ) Plainwell 928 20:18.2 120
123. Craig Laurie (10) Hastings 883 20:32.8 121
124. Scott Keith (10) Plainwell 931 20:35.2 P
125. Gerry Lobdell (12) Jackson Northwest 890 20:39.1 123
126. Miles Warren (10) Hastings 886 20:42.8 124
127. Ryan Rogers (11) Jackson Northwest 891 20:43.2 125
128. Alex Paran (9 ) Mattawan 902 20:44.0 P
129. Chris Edwards (12) Jackson Northwest 889 20:44.7 P
130. Alan Bobalik (11) Sturgis 951 20:45.5 P
131. Joe Wescott (9 ) Dowagiac 858 20:51.1 129
132. Jay Deeren (12) Belding 820 20:52.9 130
133. Ryan Storr (10) South Haven 939 20:54.0 131
134. David DeWaters (12) Plainwell 929 21:07.9 P
135. Mike Grise (9 ) Niles 913 21:11.5 P
136. Jon Katje (12) Hastings 882 21:16.8 134
137. Brad Wentworth (10) Hastings 887 21:18.5 P
138. Len Adams (11) Belding 818 21:51.3 136
139. Brandon Smith (9 ) Otsego 920 21:59.2 137
140. Gavin McCarrell (09) Parma Western 925 22:00.3 138
141. JP Langeworthy (12) Comstock 849 22:03.9 -
142. John Globig (09) Parma Western 924 22:12.1 139
143. Joel Panozzo (9 ) Lakeshore 898 22:12.6 140
144. Brandon Dyer (11) Eaton Rapids 861 22:20.3 P
145. Dack Stuart (9 ) Lakeshore 899 22:23.0 142
146. Mike Fink Vicksburg 973 22:40.7 143
147. Ian Johnson (10) Belding 822 22:50.6 P
148. Issac Kyles (12) Benton Harbor 830 23:02.9 -
149. Chad Newman (9 ) Lakeshore 896 23:05.2 P
150. Joe Kronke (10) Otsego 916 23:09.0 P
151. William Olson (9 ) Belding 824 23:47.6 P
152. Brian Van Husan (11) Dowagiac 855 24:02.5 148
153. Ben Stamer (11) South Haven 938 25:09.0 P
154. James Torbert (12) Dowagiac 856 25:47.1 P
155. Kirk Graham (9 ) Dowagiac 859 26:51.2 P
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Big Rapids Tim O'Hara (11) 9 16:33 9
Lance Betts (11) 10 16:37 10
Corey Reinke (11) 15 16:56 15
Chris Kirwin (11) 16 17:12 16
Geoff May (11) 17 17:14 17
Sam Shewan (10) 25 17:24
Chris Shepherd (12) 32 17:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:32 67
2. Gull Lake Kurtis Marlowe (12) 2 15:34 2
Ben Piercy (10) 5 16:14 5
Dan Thalmann (12) 21 17:20 21
Justin Barts (11) 22 17:20 22
Ryan Tobias (12) 35 17:54 35
Jason Schuyler (11) 43 18:12
Brian Jacobs 69 18:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:22 85
3. Tecumseh Jeff Riggleman (11) 4 16:09 4
Michael Grammes (12) 8 16:31 8
Jack DaSilva (10) 13 16:53 13
Thom Buxton (11) 40 18:06 40
Don Chandler (9 ) 48 18:16 48
David Covell (10) 58 18:27
Evan Wilson (11) 75 18:55
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:55 113
4. Fremont James Jones (11) 6 16:15 6
Scott Evans (12) 7 16:30 7
Chuck Luchies (11) 24 17:22 24
Brian Wilk (10) 49 18:17 49
Nate Straathof (9 ) 52 18:22 52
Andrew Hall (10) 85 19:07
Adam Klingel (9 ) 105 19:33
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:46 138
5. Eaton Rapids Larry Kemp (12) 12 16:52 12
Jake Williams (10) 28 17:35 28
Jeremy Banda (11) 31 17:45 31
Justin Seigo (10) 34 17:52 34
Josh Williams (10) 37 18:01 37
Josh Rhodes (10) 59 18:28
Brandon Dyer (11) 144 22:20
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:05 142
6. Caledonia Tim Ross (11) 1 15:27 1
Patrick Spitzley (10) 20 17:19 20
Curtis Rozell (12) 41 18:07 41
Joel DeBlaay (11) 44 18:13 44
Patrick O'Connor (10) 72 18:54 71
John Rozsa (12) 99 19:24
Adam Puricelli (11) 101 19:25
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:00 177
7. Three Rivers Zach Freed (12) 23 17:21 23
Brandon Robison (12) 30 17:44 30
Alex Middleton (11) 42 18:08 42
Adam Schmidtendorff (11 51 18:21 51
Alex Schmidtendorff (10 53 18:23 53
Jeremiah Newhouse (12) 57 18:26
Tom Sills (12) 76 18:56
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:57 199
8. St. Joseph Adam Ludwig (11) 3 15:37 3
Sean Belton (10) 38 18:02 38
Andrew Lawrence (12) 62 18:34 62
Tom Sanders (10) 65 18:41 65
Andrew Stem (12) 71 18:47 70
Doug Rau (10) 84 19:06
Chris Tinkey (12) 110 19:43
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:41 238
9. Sturgis Kevin Mills (10) 26 17:30 26
Shawn Jordan (10) 29 17:42 29
David Taylor (10) 50 18:19 50
Adam Todd (12) 82 19:05 81
Josh Singleton (11) 95 19:20 93
Ross Griffith (12) 112 19:50
Alan Bobalik (11) 130 20:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:56 279
10. Mattawan Jason Patrick (12) 19 17:17 19
David Royle (12) 45 18:13 45
Jeremy Shephard (11) 55 18:24 55
Chris Baker (9 ) 78 18:57 77
Kyle Wilson (12) 88 19:13 87
Adam Jeffery (9 ) 100 19:24
Alex Paran (9 ) 128 20:44
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:04 283
11. Wayland Robby Young (10) 18 17:16 18
Josh Cole (11) 67 18:44 67
Jason Zylstra (11) 79 18:57 78
Joel Hoevenaar (12) 87 19:12 86
Chris Winkel (10) 98 19:24 96
Brian Beute (11) 108 19:35
Ryan Mauchmar (10) 109 19:41
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:33 345
12. Battle Creek Lakeview Bret Cumback (12) 33 17:49 33
Erik Yettaw (12) 74 18:55 73
Paul Durkee (11) 81 19:04 80
Ryan Flees (12) 86 19:08 85
Jack Marlatt (09) 94 19:18 92
Atlee McFellin (12) 106 19:33
Evan Yang (09) 117 20:01
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:14 363
13. Niles Ian Dodd (11) 54 18:24 54
Josh Taylor (10) 61 18:31 61
Kyle Koenigshof (12) 66 18:43 66
Dan Moore (11) 92 19:17 90
Charles Nelson (9 ) 120 20:05 118
Mike Grise (9 ) 135 21:11
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:00 389
14. Belding Josh Miller (12) 11 16:49 11
Matt Harrell (10) 47 18:16 47
Zack Bolten (10) 77 18:56 76
Jay Deeren (12) 132 20:52 130
Len Adams (11) 138 21:51 136
Ian Johnson (10) 147 22:50
William Olson (9 ) 151 23:47
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:44 400
15. Otsego Jim Webber (12) 36 17:58 36
Matt Matthews (11) 56 18:25 56
Kevin Matthews (9 ) 80 19:02 79
Steve Quarry (9 ) 115 20:00 113
Brandon Smith (9 ) 139 21:59 137
Joe Kronke (10) 150 23:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:24 421
16. Lakeshore Jon Nielson (12) 27 17:31 27
Drew Stuart (11) 46 18:14 46
Tom Bowman (11) 70 18:46 69
Joel Panozzo (9 ) 143 22:12 140
Dack Stuart (9 ) 145 22:23 142
Chad Newman (9 ) 149 23:05
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:06 424
17. Hastings Joel Gibbons (10) 39 18:05 39
Chris Rounds (10) 63 18:38 63
Craig Laurie (10) 123 20:32 121
Miles Warren (10) 126 20:42 124
Jon Katje (12) 136 21:16 134
Brad Wentworth (10) 137 21:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:13 481
18. Dowagiac Adam Dohm (12) 14 16:54 14
Nate Bulmon (12) 111 19:49 109
Brent Seifferlein (12) 119 20:04 117
Joe Wescott (9 ) 131 20:51 129
Brian Van Husan (11) 152 24:02 148
James Torbert (12) 154 25:47
Kirk Graham (9 ) 155 26:51
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:40 517
19. South Haven Zach Smith (9 ) 83 19:05 82
Anthony Rollins (11) 90 19:17 89
Mike Whitney (9 ) 104 19:32 102
Joel Hiddema (10) 116 20:00 114
Ryan Storr (10) 133 20:54 131
Ben Stamer (11) 153 25:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:48 518
20. Parma Western Tom Clevenger (10) 60 18:29 60
Andy Ragain (10) 89 19:15 88
Joe Bentle (11) 97 19:23 95
Gavin McCarrell (09) 140 22:00 138
John Globig (09) 142 22:12 139
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:19 520
21. Jackson Northwest Evan Blackwood (11) 73 18:54 72
Pete Shaw (9 ) 102 19:25 100
Scott Wasielewski (11) 103 19:27 101
Gerry Lobdell (12) 125 20:39 123
Ryan Rogers (11) 127 20:43 125
Chris Edwards (12) 129 20:44
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:08 521
22. Vicksburg Patrick Linihan 64 18:39 64
Robbie Lash 96 19:22 94
Paul Reiley 107 19:34 105
Minas Smitchger 121 20:13 119
Mike Fink 146 22:40 143
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:28 525
23. Plainwell Mike White (12) 93 19:18 91
Justin Althuis (11) 113 19:56 111
Josh Renoos (10) 114 19:59 112
Jake Dunn (9 ) 118 20:03 116
Adam Bates (9 ) 122 20:18 120
Scott Keith (10) 124 20:35
David DeWaters (12) 134 21:07
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:34 550
Benton Harbor Issac Kyles (12) 148 23:02
** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:02
Comstock Zack Stommen (11) 68 18:45
Drew Bell (11) 91 19:17
JP Langeworthy (12) 141 22:03
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:05
GIRLS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Big Rapids 76 10. St. Joseph 274 �
� 2. Gull Lake 88 11. Eaton Rapids 278 �
� 3. Parma Western 139 12. Tecumseh 296 �
� 4. Caledonia 139 13. Hastings 334 �
� 5. Plainwell 139 14. Three Rivers 347 �
� 6. Battle Creek Lakeview 147 15. Wayland 386 �
� 7. Jackson Northwest 183 16. Belding 439 �
� 8. Lakeshore 206 17. Niles 442 �
� 9. Sturgis 251 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S DIVISION 2
RECORDS
MEET RECORD ABBY BARNETT - BC LAKEVIEW 1998 18:52.2
MISSING DESC ABBY BARNETT - BC LAKEVIEW 18:52.2
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Callie Adamson (12) Big Rapids 284 19:05.1 1
2. Carrie Davis (10) Eaton Rapids 303 19:21.1 2
3. Jill LeBlanc (11) Gull Lake 317 19:38.2 3
4. Tricia Miedema (09) Caledonia 296 19:49.8 4
5. Alison McMullin (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 276 19:59.5 5
6. Sarah DeBryun (12) Comstock 299 20:01.2 -
7. Amy Busfield (12) Caledonia 292 20:02.4 6
8. Rebecca Busfield (10) Caledonia 293 20:05.2 7
9. Emily VanSumeren (11) Parma Western 361 20:06.0 8
10. Amber Myers (9 ) Jackson Northwest 333 20:20.9 9
11. Heidi Schroeder (12) Hastings 326 20:21.7 10
12. Jessie Sheen (10) Otsego 354 20:22.8 -
13. Jaime Fiordalis (12) Gull Lake 315 20:24.5 11
14. Adair Lindsay (11) Fremont 311 20:25.9 -
15. Jenny Vemich (12) Plainwell 367 20:27.0 12
16. Teresa Cramer (10) Lakeshore 335 20:27.8 13
17. Courtney Patrick Big Rapids 286 20:32.7 14
18. Michelle Diverio (09) Battle Creek Lakeview 271 20:36.8 15
19. Monica Hamlett (09) Gull Lake 316 20:37.3 16
20. Katie Tobias (10) Gull Lake 319 20:38.0 17
21. Heidi Ward (12) Big Rapids 290 20:39.0 18
22. Julia Viel (10) Big Rapids 289 20:41.9 19
23. Joey Rosecrants (12) Parma Western 359 20:42.8 20
24. Jessica Dehnert (12) Eaton Rapids 304 20:47.9 21
25. Katie Lowden (10) Jackson Northwest 330 20:49.3 22
26. Alyson Howe (10) Plainwell 365 20:56.0 23
27. Alyssa Hanson Big Rapids 285 21:00.1 24
28. Lindsay Kokoczka (12) Jackson Northwest 328 21:02.2 25
29. Shelby Downing (9 ) Tecumseh 383 21:03.4 26
30. Jeannie Livesay (09) Parma Western 356 21:04.1 27
31. Katie Houston (11) Fremont 308 21:07.3 -
32. Clarissa Krajewski (09) Battle Creek Lakeview 272 21:11.2 28
33. Sarah Sterling (12) Big Rapids 288 21:12.9 P
34. Colleen O'Shea (10) St. Joseph 371 21:18.1 30
35. Lindsey Reed Vicksburg 406 21:24.4 -
36. Jackie Bingaman (9 ) Three Rivers 391 21:27.7 31
37. Christine Krellwitz (09) Big Rapids 287 21:32.2 P
38. Ashley Burnham (11) Plainwell 362 21:32.9 33
39. Adrienne Packer (11) Lakeshore 339 21:33.4 34
40. Jessica Wilgenhof (12) Plainwell 368 21:36.1 35
41. Dale Burnham (9 ) Plainwell 363 21:36.9 36
42. Lori Nieboer (12) Fremont 312 21:37.6 -
43. Jessica Lohmeier (11) Eaton Rapids 305 21:38.1 37
44. Amy Nelson (11) Parma Western 358 21:38.5 38
45. Karey Schlachter (12) Hastings 325 21:39.0 39
46. Katie Snyder (11) Sturgis 382 21:39.5 40
47. Gina Terhune (11) Gull Lake 318 21:40.2 41
48. Amelia Barker-King (10) Mattawan 341 21:41.8 -
49. Jacquie Taylor (12) Three Rivers 396 21:47.8 42
50. Amanda Swan (11) Belding 283 21:48.4 43
51. Kelly Pater (12) St. Joseph 373 21:48.9 44
52. Tiffany Ego (10) Lakeshore 336 21:50.4 45
53. Traci Rosecrants (10) Parma Western 360 21:50.9 46
54. Ana Garcia (9 ) Sturgis 380 21:53.9 47
55. Claire Marlett (10) Battle Creek Lakeview 275 21:56.9 48
56. Tracy Sanderson (11) Sturgis 381 21:59.8 49
57. Melinda Mills (9 ) Lakeshore 338 22:02.1 50
58. Miranda Loga (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 273 22:04.7 51
59. Laura Linderman (10) Jackson Northwest 329 22:05.6 52
60. Hilarie Devlin (12) Sturgis 378 22:13.1 53
61. Karina Donihue (10) Parma Western 355 22:18.8 P
62. Erica Wines (09) Gull Lake 320 22:24.3 P
63. Emily Brewer (09) Wayland 409 22:25.3 56
64. Stephanie Maxim (09) Caledonia 294 22:25.7 57
65. Lisa Borre (12) St. Joseph 369 22:27.0 58
66. Chellie Hammond (10) Tecumseh 388 22:30.7 59
67. Sarah Mahr (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 274 22:35.2 P
68. Amber Lohmann (12) Niles 347 22:39.9 61
69. Brianna Clemens (11) Sturgis 377 22:48.2 62
70. Elizabeth Franks (11) Sturgis 379 22:48.7 P
71. Patricia Schmaltz (11) Lakeshore 340 22:50.2 64
72. Kristina McCleve (10) Caledonia 295 22:51.0 65
73. Sara Grammes (9 ) Tecumseh 386 22:53.4 66
74. Kaitlyn Ryan (10) Caledonia 297 22:56.9 P
75. Laura Searfoss (11) St. Joseph 375 22:58.1 68
76. Amber Grover (12) Belding 280 22:58.6 69
77. Lindsay Nyberg (10) Battle Creek Lakeview 277 23:02.2 P
78. Nancy Boyd (9 ) Sturgis 376 23:08.4 P
79. Sheila Fender (10) Tecumseh 385 23:13.4 72
80. Amanda Fender (10) Tecumseh 384 23:16.8 73
81. Kristina Schofield (12) St. Joseph 374 23:17.9 74
82. Becky Dondineau (12) Jackson Northwest 327 23:18.7 75
83. Jenny Miller (10) Jackson Northwest 331 23:20.5 P
84. Katie Haggerty (09) Wayland 411 23:20.9 77
85. Kari Blain (12) Wayland 408 23:25.6 78
86. Rachel Newton (11) Hastings 324 23:26.8 79
87. Lauren Ondersma (11) Caledonia 291 23:29.2 P
88. Holly Mordhorst (11) Jackson Northwest 332 23:45.5 P
89. Lynley Culver (09) Wayland 410 23:49.3 82
90. Kirsten Climer (12) Lakeshore 334 23:50.8 P
91. Jessica McDonald (10) Otsego 353 23:53.3 -
92. Michelle Paternak (12) Tecumseh 389 23:53.8 P
93. Jayme Hammond Tecumseh 387 23:59.3 P
94. Cheryl Wendholt (10) St. Joseph 372 24:02.6 P
95. Liz Filstrup (10) St. Joseph 370 24:05.8 P
96. Christa Morrison (12) Three Rivers 394 24:22.5 88
97. Brittany Sheets (10) Plainwell 364 24:26.5 P
98. Michelle Selent (10) Plainwell 366 24:27.5 P
99. Allysa Robison (9 ) Three Rivers 395 24:32.3 91
100. Elle Glueckert (9 ) Niles 344 24:37.2 92
101. Emily Bushouse (11) Otsego 349 24:39.7 -
102. Charnelle Wigger (12) Wayland 414 24:41.7 93
103. Jessica Evans (11) Niles 348 24:42.2 94
104. Stacey Meints (12) Three Rivers 392 24:43.6 95
105. Heather Wierckz (10) Wayland 413 24:48.5 P
106. Angie Bigsby (12) Niles 343 24:57.0 97
107. Amanda Koenigshof (9 ) Niles 342 25:14.5 98
108. Cortney Middleton (10) Lakeshore 337 25:18.4 P
109. Jennifer Horak (12) Niles 345 25:18.9 P
110. Arica Newton (10) Hastings 323 25:28.1 101
111. Kate Arcangeli Vicksburg 401 25:29.6 -
112. Erin Kennedy (12) Niles 346 25:32.3 P
113. Sarah Koster (12) Wayland 412 26:08.9 P
114. Kim Miller (10) Three Rivers 393 26:12.5 P
115. Jennifer Cook (12) Hastings 322 26:18.5 105
116. Rachel Bennett (12) Three Rivers 390 26:22.5 P
117. Rachel Carpenter (12) Eaton Rapids 302 26:54.3 107
118. Kendra Smith (10) Belding 282 27:53.4 108
119. Toni Cummings (11) Belding 279 27:54.1 109
120. Kristin Simmons (12) Belding 281 32:15.0 110
121. Katrina Bombrys (10) Eaton Rapids 301 35:08.5 111
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Big Rapids Callie Adamson (12) 1 19:05 1
Courtney Patrick 17 20:32 14
Heidi Ward (12) 21 20:39 18
Julia Viel (10) 22 20:41 19
Alyssa Hanson 27 21:00 24
Sarah Sterling (12) 33 21:12
Christine Krellwitz (09) 37 21:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:57 76
2. Gull Lake Jill LeBlanc (11) 3 19:38 3
Jaime Fiordalis (12) 13 20:24 11
Monica Hamlett (09) 19 20:37 16
Katie Tobias (10) 20 20:38 17
Gina Terhune (11) 47 21:40 41
Erica Wines (09) 62 22:24
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:57 88
3. Parma Western Emily VanSumeren (11) 9 20:06 8
Joey Rosecrants (12) 23 20:42 20
Jeannie Livesay (09) 30 21:04 27
Amy Nelson (11) 44 21:38 38
Traci Rosecrants (10) 53 21:50 46
Karina Donihue (10) 61 22:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:20 139
4. Caledonia Tricia Miedema (09) 4 19:49 4
Amy Busfield (12) 7 20:02 6
Rebecca Busfield (10) 8 20:05 7
Stephanie Maxim (09) 64 22:25 57
Kristina McCleve (10) 72 22:51 65
Kaitlyn Ryan (10) 74 22:56
Lauren Ondersma (11) 87 23:29
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:12 139
5. Plainwell Jenny Vemich (12) 15 20:27 12
Alyson Howe (10) 26 20:56 23
Ashley Burnham (11) 38 21:32 33
Jessica Wilgenhof (12) 40 21:36 35
Dale Burnham (9 ) 41 21:36 36
Brittany Sheets (10) 97 24:26
Michelle Selent (10) 98 24:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:07 139
6. Battle Creek Lakeview Alison McMullin (12) 5 19:59 5
Michelle Diverio (09) 18 20:36 15
Clarissa Krajewski (09) 32 21:11 28
Claire Marlett (10) 55 21:56 48
Miranda Loga (11) 58 22:04 51
Sarah Mahr (11) 67 22:35
Lindsay Nyberg (10) 77 23:02
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:46 147
7. Jackson Northwest Amber Myers (9 ) 10 20:20 9
Katie Lowden (10) 25 20:49 22
Lindsay Kokoczka (12) 28 21:02 25
Laura Linderman (10) 59 22:05 52
Becky Dondineau (12) 82 23:18 75
Jenny Miller (10) 83 23:20
Holly Mordhorst (11) 88 23:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:34 183
8. Lakeshore Teresa Cramer (10) 16 20:27 13
Adrienne Packer (11) 39 21:33 34
Tiffany Ego (10) 52 21:50 45
Melinda Mills (9 ) 57 22:02 50
Patricia Schmaltz (11) 71 22:50 64
Kirsten Climer (12) 90 23:50
Cortney Middleton (10) 108 25:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:42 206
9. Sturgis Katie Snyder (11) 46 21:39 40
Ana Garcia (9 ) 54 21:53 47
Tracy Sanderson (11) 56 21:59 49
Hilarie Devlin (12) 60 22:13 53
Brianna Clemens (11) 69 22:48 62
Elizabeth Franks (11) 70 22:48
Nancy Boyd (9 ) 78 23:08
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:32 251
10. St. Joseph Colleen O'Shea (10) 34 21:18 30
Kelly Pater (12) 51 21:48 44
Lisa Borre (12) 65 22:27 58
Laura Searfoss (11) 75 22:58 68
Kristina Schofield (12) 81 23:17 74
Cheryl Wendholt (10) 94 24:02
Liz Filstrup (10) 95 24:05
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:48 274
11. Eaton Rapids Carrie Davis (10) 2 19:21 2
Jessica Dehnert (12) 24 20:47 21
Jessica Lohmeier (11) 43 21:38 37
Rachel Carpenter (12) 117 26:54 107
Katrina Bombrys (10) 121 35:08 111
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:48 278
12. Tecumseh Shelby Downing (9 ) 29 21:03 26
Chellie Hammond (10) 66 22:30 59
Sara Grammes (9 ) 73 22:53 66
Sheila Fender (10) 79 23:13 72
Amanda Fender (10) 80 23:16 73
Michelle Paternak (12) 92 23:53
Jayme Hammond 93 23:59
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:55 296
13. Hastings Heidi Schroeder (12) 11 20:21 10
Karey Schlachter (12) 45 21:39 39
Rachel Newton (11) 86 23:26 79
Arica Newton (10) 110 25:28 101
Jennifer Cook (12) 115 26:18 105
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:12 334
14. Three Rivers Jackie Bingaman (9 ) 36 21:27 31
Jacquie Taylor (12) 49 21:47 42
Christa Morrison (12) 96 24:22 88
Allysa Robison (9 ) 99 24:32 91
Stacey Meints (12) 104 24:43 95
Kim Miller (10) 114 26:12
Rachel Bennett (12) 116 26:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:51 347
15. Wayland Emily Brewer (09) 63 22:25 56
Katie Haggerty (09) 84 23:20 77
Kari Blain (12) 85 23:25 78
Lynley Culver (09) 89 23:49 82
Charnelle Wigger (12) 102 24:41 93
Heather Wierckz (10) 105 24:48
Sarah Koster (12) 113 26:08
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:40 386
16. Belding Amanda Swan (11) 50 21:48 43
Amber Grover (12) 76 22:58 69
Kendra Smith (10) 118 27:53 108
Toni Cummings (11) 119 27:54 109
Kristin Simmons (12) 120 32:15 110
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:48 439
17. Niles Amber Lohmann (12) 68 22:39 61
Elle Glueckert (9 ) 100 24:37 92
Jessica Evans (11) 103 24:42 94
Angie Bigsby (12) 106 24:57 97
Amanda Koenigshof (9 ) 107 25:14 98
Jennifer Horak (12) 109 25:18
Erin Kennedy (12) 112 25:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:09 442
Fremont Adair Lindsay (11) 14 20:25
Katie Houston (11) 31 21:07
Lori Nieboer (12) 42 21:37
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:09
Mattawan Amelia Barker-King (10) 48 21:41
** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:41
Otsego Jessie Sheen (10) 12 20:22
Jessica McDonald (10) 91 23:53
Emily Bushouse (11) 101 24:39
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:54
Comstock Sarah DeBryun (12) 6 20:01
** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:01
Vicksburg Lindsey Reed 35 21:24
Kate Arcangeli 111 25:29
** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:53
Results - Division 3/4BOYS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Stockbridge 97 12. Delton 301 �
� 2. Jackson Lumen Christi 110 13. Wyoming Kelloggsville 314 �
� 3. Ubly 142 14. Laingsburg 346 �
� 4. Rogers City 158 15. Glen Lake 356 �
� 5. Grass Lake 182 16. Pewamo-Westphalia 432 �
� 6. Schoolcraft 188 17. Pentwater 432 �
� 7. Spring Lake 193 18. Holton 448 �
� 8. Whitehall 242 19. Grant 451 �
� 9. Albion 248 20. Suttons Bay 597 �
� 10. Hesperia 264 21. Detroit Crockett 618 �
� 11. Perry 270 22. Countryside 673 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S DIVISION 3/4
RECORDS
MEET RECORD RICK CURTIS - LAINGSBURG 1999 16:15.9
MISSING DESC RICK CURTIS - LAINGSBURG 16:15.5
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lawrence Cornell (12) Albion 1002 16:23.5 1
2. Kris Kane (12) Grass Lake 1066 16:29.4 2
3. Curt Campbell (12) Stockbridge 1149 16:33.1 3
4. Warren Krueger (12) Stockbridge 1152 16:37.3 4
5. Kyle Williams (11) Delton 1035 16:40.1 5
6. Ben Hammer (10) Elk Rapids 1036 16:41.3 -
7. Scott Romzek (12) Ubly 1159 16:44.8 6
8. Brandon Grybas (11) Stockbridge 1151 16:47.2 7
9. Nick Oertel (11) Goodrich 1053 16:49.6 -
10. Keith Longuski (11) Ubly 1158 16:51.2 8
11. Patrick Cain (12) Grass Lake 1064 17:03.0 9
12. John Walsh (12) Jackson Lumen Christi 1086 17:04.1 10
13. Scott Douglas (11) Jackson Lumen Christi 1081 17:06.9 11
14. Gil Sweet Hesperia 1076 17:12.5 12
15. Doug Brunner (12) Spring Lake 1143 17:15.1 13
16. Andy Duemling (12) Ubly 1157 17:16.1 14
17. kevin pfeifle (12) Perry 1118 17:23.5 15
18. Steven Sprouse (11) Albion 1006 17:23.8 16
19. Frank Therrian (11) Holton 1077 17:28.7 17
20. chad hayward (11) Perry 1116 17:30.2 18
21. Justin Karsten (12) Rogers City 1124 17:30.7 19
22. Kyle Cutler (12) Schoolcraft 1135 17:31.2 20
23. Justin Kibbey (12) Glen Lake 1044 17:32.2 21
24. Billy Roberts (11) Delton 1033 17:33.3 22
25. John Gordon (12) Rogers City 1123 17:36.9 23
26. Shane Santek (12) Schoolcraft 1139 17:39.0 24
27. Todd Crouch (10) Grass Lake 1065 17:39.6 25
28. Agith Muthalaly (12) Spring Lake 1146 17:40.2 26
29. Ben Holsinger (11) Elk Rapids 1037 17:41.0 -
30. mike tucker (11) Perry 1120 17:41.8 27
31. Jacob Dolson (11) Jackson Lumen Christi 1080 17:42.6 28
32. Nick Tyler (12) Whitehall 1172 17:45.5 29
33. Jacob Miller (09) Jackson Lumen Christi 1083 17:45.9 30
34. Tom Jurasek (09) Jackson Lumen Christi 1082 17:48.4 31
35. Lucas LaCross (12) Rogers City 1125 17:49.2 32
36. Kevin Douglass (9 ) Schoolcraft 1136 17:50.4 33
37. Kyle Thompson (11) Stockbridge 1154 17:51.3 34
38. Tom King (9 ) Glen Lake 1046 17:54.8 35
39. Kevin Duff (11) Spring Lake 1145 17:55.6 36
40. Kirk Easterbrook Laingsburg 1089 17:56.7 37
41. Josh Lewis (11) Whitehall 1170 17:57.3 38
42. Zachary Miller (09) Jackson Lumen Christi 1084 17:57.9 P
43. Andy Adrian (12) Rogers City 1121 17:58.9 40
44. David Hills Wyoming Kelloggsville 1174 18:01.2 41
45. KURT KRAMER (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1102 18:03.3 42
46. Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 1088 18:03.7 43
47. Andy Schalk (12) Rogers City 1126 18:04.3 44
48. Dave Penning (12) Schoolcraft 1138 18:05.1 45
49. Tim Ciarkowski (11) Rogers City 1122 18:05.6 P
50. Chad Johnson Jackson Lumen Christi 1085 18:06.7 P
51. Scott Anthony (11) Holton 1078 18:07.6 48
52. Tim DeMint (11) Stockbridge 1150 18:09.0 49
53. Eric Dekoski (10) Ubly 1156 18:09.8 50
54. Stan Bastek (12) Spring Lake 1142 18:11.0 51
55. Drew Rynberg Hesperia 1071 18:11.9 52
56. Nick Siemen (11) Whitehall 1171 18:12.7 53
57. Jon Shields Hesperia 1074 18:13.6 54
58. John Barnes (12) Stockbridge 1153 18:16.2 P
59. Gordy Lubbers Wyoming Kelloggsville 1176 18:18.1 56
60. Sam Topping (10) Stockbridge 1155 18:19.2 P
61. Ronnie Popma Wyoming Kelloggsville 1177 18:19.7 58
62. JUSTIN JOBBINS (D ) Pentwater 1109 18:20.7 59
63. Joe Ferrentino (11) Whitehall 1168 18:23.4 60
64. SAM MILLER (11) Pewamo-Westphalia 1104 18:24.2 61
65. Jeremy Welter (11) Whitehall 1173 18:27.2 62
66. Andy O'Neill (11) Grass Lake 1069 18:30.3 63
67. Scott Smalley (12) Ubly 1161 18:31.8 64
68. Steven Hill (11) Albion 1003 18:34.7 65
69. Matt Hawkins (11) Schoolcraft 1137 18:35.4 66
70. Jason Doering (11) Spring Lake 1144 18:36.7 67
71. Jordan Harrison (11) Grant 1057 18:39.8 68
72. Jack Brown (12) Goodrich 1050 18:44.1 -
73. Mark Arborgast Hesperia 1070 18:45.4 69
74. James Najdowski Wyoming Kelloggsville 1178 18:46.8 70
75. Joe Bates Laingsburg 1087 18:47.5 71
76. Rick Smith (12) Grant 1059 18:49.1 72
77. MIKE LEDESMA (D ) Pentwater 1110 18:49.9 73
78. Nick Darga (11) Suttons Bay 1128 18:51.1 74
79. Chris Sommerfeldt (10) Spring Lake 1148 18:51.6 P
80. Steve Fishel (12) Whitehall 1169 18:52.0 P
81. Jon Schaffer Hesperia 1072 18:52.7 77
82. Dan Sander (10) Elk Rapids 1041 18:53.0 -
83. Jack Stodola (11) Schoolcraft 1141 18:53.5 P
84. SCOTT COULIER (D ) Pentwater 1107 18:54.1 79
85. David Steinmetz (10) Albion 1007 18:55.0 80
86. Ron Gale (11) Delton 1032 18:59.4 81
87. Mike Schirmer Hesperia 1073 19:03.5 P
88. Justin King (12) Grass Lake 1067 19:04.6 83
89. Clarence Gleton (3 ) Detroit Crockett 1023 19:06.1 84
90. John Sanders (10) Schoolcraft 1140 19:06.5 P
91. Bobby Bentley (11) Onaway 1095 19:09.0 -
92. Robert Connell (10) Albion 1001 19:10.3 86
93. Matt Danneffel (10) Delton 1030 19:15.4 87
94. Stuart Campbell (10) Whitehall 1167 19:18.6 P
95. Michael Ensing Wyoming Kelloggsville 1179 19:21.5 89
96. Warren Istvan Mitchell (1Grass Lake 1068 19:22.6 P
97. Scott Mills (10) Glen Lake 1047 19:22.9 91
98. MARK HUHN (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1100 19:23.2 92
99. Andrew Weiss (10) Cassopolis 1015 19:23.5 -
100. Steven Nash (9 ) Spring Lake 1147 19:24.0 P
101. Vincent Silvestro (11) Albion 1005 19:24.4 P
102. Gary Grove Laingsburg 1090 19:24.9 95
103. Derrick Vargo (11) Grant 1062 19:26.1 96
104. phil anderson (12) Perry 1114 19:27.2 97
105. Adam Teall Hesperia 1075 19:28.2 P
106. Sean Rhinard (10) Albion 1004 19:28.9 P
107. Nathan Hahn (12) Battle Creek Pennfield 1008 19:31.0 -
108. Shaun Jackson Laingsburg 1091 19:32.5 100
109. Nathan Windy (12) Rogers City 1127 19:35.0 P
110. Adam Habeggar (10) Glen Lake 1043 19:35.9 102
111. Tony Stacer (12) Ubly 1162 19:37.6 P
112. John Sola (12) Onaway 1098 19:44.6 -
113. TOM MCCORMICK (D ) Pentwater 1111 19:45.0 104
114. Chris VanLoon (12) Grant 1060 19:50.3 105
115. Evan Williams (9 ) Delton 1034 19:51.4 106
116. Derek Czerniak (12) Glen Lake 1042 19:52.3 107
117. Josh Lee Laingsburg 1092 19:54.7 P
118. Christopher Thai Wyoming Kelloggsville 1180 19:56.9 P
119. Joe Angelini (11) Grant 1056 20:10.4 110
120. David Tase Laingsburg 1093 20:15.4 P
121. Mike Vanderbosch (10) Cassopolis 1014 20:18.9 -
122. Jonathan VanWylen (10) Grant 1061 20:26.6 P
123. brian potocki (9 ) Perry 1119 20:28.3 113
124. Shomari Gauridraux Wyoming Kelloggsville 1175 20:35.0 P
125. Eric Allen (12) Grass Lake 1063 20:37.1 P
126. Nathan Anderson (11) Onaway 1094 20:43.7 -
127. Jason Martin (10) Cassopolis 1012 20:48.8 -
128. NATHAN MILLER (9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 1103 20:49.2 116
129. Wayne Vermilya (11) Onaway 1099 20:54.8 -
130. STEVE GREINER (D ) Pentwater 1108 21:07.1 117
131. Jad Freeland (11) Delton 1031 21:11.2 P
132. Chris Speirs (11) Goodrich 1054 21:13.6 -
133. Stacey Turpin (10) Cassopolis 1013 21:14.2 -
134. Jesse Villa (11) Glen Lake 1048 21:14.7 P
135. MANUEL NUEMANN (D ) Pentwater 1112 21:28.8 P
136. GREG PIANOSI (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1105 21:32.2 121
137. Kevin Smalley (10) Ubly 1160 21:46.7 P
138. Derek Steffen (9 ) Holton 1163 21:47.1 123
139. Bob Klein (11) Suttons Bay 1130 21:48.6 124
140. Patrick Harrelson (09) Suttons Bay 1129 21:49.0 125
141. Jonathan Meeuwenberg (9 )Grant 1058 21:58.6 P
142. Brian Moore (10) Holton 1079 22:10.5 127
143. Tony Mitchell (11) Elk Rapids 1040 22:18.4 -
144. Constantin Wiesmann (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 1010 22:26.1 -
145. Steven McClane Pentwater 1113 22:26.7 P
146. Brandon Garcia (9 ) Countryside 1018 23:19.6 129
147. David Huff (3 ) Detroit Crockett 1024 23:28.9 130
148. George Paustian (10) Countryside 1020 23:36.7 131
149. D'Vance McGuffie (3 ) Detroit Crockett 1026 23:49.0 132
150. Brad Warncke (9 ) Holton 1164 24:06.0 133
151. Trevor Pelon (10) Suttons Bay 1132 24:29.8 134
152. Steven Batman (3 ) Detroit Crockett 1022 25:48.1 135
153. George McManus (9 ) Countryside 1019 25:57.8 136
154. David Scruggs (3 ) Detroit Crockett 1027 25:58.3 137
155. Josh Dewey (9 ) Countryside 1017 27:32.5 138
156. Warren Baker (9 ) Countryside 1016 28:25.2 139
157. Tyler Sanborn (10) Suttons Bay 1134 29:55.4 140
158. Paul Shannon (11) Countryside 1021 35:40.9 P
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Stockbridge Curt Campbell (12) 3 16:33 3
Warren Krueger (12) 4 16:37 4
Brandon Grybas (11) 8 16:47 7
Kyle Thompson (11) 37 17:51 34
Tim DeMint (11) 52 18:09 49
John Barnes (12) 58 18:16
Sam Topping (10) 60 18:19
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:57 97
2. Jackson Lumen Christi John Walsh (12) 12 17:04 10
Scott Douglas (11) 13 17:06 11
Jacob Dolson (11) 31 17:42 28
Jacob Miller (09) 33 17:45 30
Tom Jurasek (09) 34 17:48 31
Zachary Miller (09) 42 17:57
Chad Johnson 50 18:06
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:25 110
3. Ubly Scott Romzek (12) 7 16:44 6
Keith Longuski (11) 10 16:51 8
Andy Duemling (12) 16 17:16 14
Eric Dekoski (10) 53 18:09 50
Scott Smalley (12) 67 18:31 64
Tony Stacer (12) 111 19:37
Kevin Smalley (10) 137 21:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:31 142
4. Rogers City Justin Karsten (12) 21 17:30 19
John Gordon (12) 25 17:36 23
Lucas LaCross (12) 35 17:49 32
Andy Adrian (12) 43 17:58 40
Andy Schalk (12) 47 18:04 44
Tim Ciarkowski (11) 49 18:05
Nathan Windy (12) 109 19:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:57 158
5. Grass Lake Kris Kane (12) 2 16:29 2
Patrick Cain (12) 11 17:03 9
Todd Crouch (10) 27 17:39 25
Andy O'Neill (11) 66 18:30 63
Justin King (12) 88 19:04 83
Warren Istvan Mitchell ( 96 19:22
Eric Allen (12) 125 20:37
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:45 182
6. Schoolcraft Kyle Cutler (12) 22 17:31 20
Shane Santek (12) 26 17:39 24
Kevin Douglass (9 ) 36 17:50 33
Dave Penning (12) 48 18:05 45
Matt Hawkins (11) 69 18:35 66
Jack Stodola (11) 83 18:53
John Sanders (10) 90 19:06
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:40 188
7. Spring Lake Doug Brunner (12) 15 17:15 13
Agith Muthalaly (12) 28 17:40 26
Kevin Duff (11) 39 17:55 36
Stan Bastek (12) 54 18:11 51
Jason Doering (11) 70 18:36 67
Chris Sommerfeldt (10) 79 18:51
Steven Nash (9 ) 100 19:24
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:37 193
8. Whitehall Nick Tyler (12) 32 17:45 29
Josh Lewis (11) 41 17:57 38
Nick Siemen (11) 56 18:12 53
Joe Ferrentino (11) 63 18:23 60
Jeremy Welter (11) 65 18:27 62
Steve Fishel (12) 80 18:52
Stuart Campbell (10) 94 19:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:44 242
9. Albion Lawrence Cornell (12) 1 16:23 1
Steven Sprouse (11) 18 17:23 16
Steven Hill (11) 68 18:34 65
David Steinmetz (10) 85 18:55 80
Robert Connell (10) 92 19:10 86
Vincent Silvestro (11) 101 19:24
Sean Rhinard (10) 106 19:28
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:25 248
10. Hesperia Gil Sweet 14 17:12 12
Drew Rynberg 55 18:11 52
Jon Shields 57 18:13 54
Mark Arborgast 73 18:45 69
Jon Schaffer 81 18:52 77
Mike Schirmer 87 19:03
Adam Teall 105 19:28
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:13 264
11. Perry kevin pfeifle (12) 17 17:23 15
chad hayward (11) 20 17:30 18
mike tucker (11) 30 17:41 27
phil anderson (12) 104 19:27 97
brian potocki (9 ) 123 20:28 113
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:29 270
12. Delton Kyle Williams (11) 5 16:40 5
Billy Roberts (11) 24 17:33 22
Ron Gale (11) 86 18:59 81
Matt Danneffel (10) 93 19:15 87
Evan Williams (9 ) 115 19:51 106
Jad Freeland (11) 131 21:11
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:18 301
13. Wyoming Kelloggsville David Hills 44 18:01 41
Gordy Lubbers 59 18:18 56
Ronnie Popma 61 18:19 58
James Najdowski 74 18:46 70
Michael Ensing 95 19:21 89
Christopher Thai 118 19:56
Shomari Gauridraux 124 20:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:45 314
14. Laingsburg Kirk Easterbrook 40 17:56 37
Jeremy Doody 46 18:03 43
Joe Bates 75 18:47 71
Gary Grove 102 19:24 95
Shaun Jackson 108 19:32 100
Josh Lee 117 19:54
David Tase 120 20:15
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:42 346
15. Glen Lake Justin Kibbey (12) 23 17:32 21
Tom King (9 ) 38 17:54 35
Scott Mills (10) 97 19:22 91
Adam Habeggar (10) 110 19:35 102
Derek Czerniak (12) 116 19:52 107
Jesse Villa (11) 134 21:14
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:15 356
16. Pewamo-Westphalia KURT KRAMER (12) 45 18:03 42
SAM MILLER (11) 64 18:24 61
MARK HUHN (12) 98 19:23 92
NATHAN MILLER (9 ) 128 20:49 116
GREG PIANOSI (12) 136 21:32 121
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:11 432
17. Pentwater JUSTIN JOBBINS (D ) 62 18:20 59
MIKE LEDESMA (D ) 77 18:49 73
SCOTT COULIER (D ) 84 18:54 79
TOM MCCORMICK (D ) 113 19:45 104
STEVE GREINER (D ) 130 21:07 117
MANUEL NUEMANN (D ) 135 21:28
Steven McClane 145 22:26
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:55 432
18. Holton Frank Therrian (11) 19 17:28 17
Scott Anthony (11) 51 18:07 48
Derek Steffen (9 ) 138 21:47 123
Brian Moore (10) 142 22:10 127
Brad Warncke (9 ) 150 24:06 133
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:38 448
19. Grant Jordan Harrison (11) 71 18:39 68
Rick Smith (12) 76 18:49 72
Derrick Vargo (11) 103 19:26 96
Chris VanLoon (12) 114 19:50 105
Joe Angelini (11) 119 20:10 110
Jonathan VanWylen (10) 122 20:26
Jonathan Meeuwenberg (9 141 21:58
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:54 451
20. Suttons Bay Nick Darga (11) 78 18:51 74
Bob Klein (11) 139 21:48 124
Patrick Harrelson (09) 140 21:49 125
Trevor Pelon (10) 151 24:29 134
Tyler Sanborn (10) 157 29:55 140
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:52 597
21. Detroit Crockett Clarence Gleton (3 ) 89 19:06 84
David Huff (3 ) 147 23:28 130
D'Vance McGuffie (3 ) 149 23:49 132
Steven Batman (3 ) 152 25:48 135
David Scruggs (3 ) 154 25:58 137
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:09 618
22. Countryside Brandon Garcia (9 ) 146 23:19 129
George Paustian (10) 148 23:36 131
George McManus (9 ) 153 25:57 136
Josh Dewey (9 ) 155 27:32 138
Warren Baker (9 ) 156 28:25 139
Paul Shannon (11) 158 35:40
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:49 673
Elk Rapids Ben Hammer (10) 6 16:41
Ben Holsinger (11) 29 17:41
Dan Sander (10) 82 18:53
Tony Mitchell (11) 143 22:18
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:33
Goodrich Nick Oertel (11) 9 16:49
Jack Brown (12) 72 18:44
Chris Speirs (11) 132 21:13
** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:46
Battle Creek Pennfield Nathan Hahn (12) 107 19:31
Constantin Wiesmann (11)144 22:26
** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:57
Onaway Bobby Bentley (11) 91 19:09
John Sola (12) 112 19:44
Nathan Anderson (11) 126 20:43
Wayne Vermilya (11) 129 20:54
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:30
Cassopolis Andrew Weiss (10) 99 19:23
Mike Vanderbosch (10) 121 20:18
Jason Martin (10) 127 20:48
Stacey Turpin (10) 133 21:14
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:43
GIRLS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville 68 10. Spring Lake 250 �
� 2. Whitehall 106 11. Laingsburg 264 �
� 3. Glen Lake 126 12. Delton 267 �
� 4. Suttons Bay 140 13. Perry 340 �
� 5. Jackson Lumen Christi 146 14. Elk Rapids 354 �
� 6. Albion 186 15. Ubly 367 �
� 7. Milan 190 16. Hesperia 387 �
� 8. Stockbridge 221 17. Grant 431 �
� 9. Rogers City 233 18. Detroit CMA 543 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S DIVISION 3/4
RECORDS
MEET RECORD CHASE EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 1999 19:39.2
MISSING DESC CASSIDY EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 19:52.2
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 590 18:43.7 1
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
2. Lauren Fairbanks (10) Rogers City 539 18:50.6 2
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
3. Krishana Parker (3 ) Detroit Crockett 447 19:04.0 -
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
4. Chase Edwards (10) Glen Lake 470 19:24.9 3
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
5. Amy Tomlinson Wyoming Kelloggsville 595 19:29.0 4
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
6. Lesley Jurasek (11) Albion 431 19:34.5 5
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
7. Libby Carpenter (09) Whitehall 584 19:48.5 6
** MISSING DESC! **
8. Tieneke vanLonkhuyzen (11Albion 437 19:49.8 7
** MISSING DESC! **
9. Jessica Kellog (12) Delton 451 19:53.4 8
10. Megan Carmody (11) Jackson Lumen Christi 499 19:59.1 9
11. Kiel Porter (9 ) Milan 516 20:10.6 10
12. Erin Hop Wyoming Kelloggsville 592 20:17.9 11
13. Michelle Macomber (12) Stockbridge 569 20:18.7 12
14. Alexis Smith Wyoming Kelloggsville 594 20:20.8 13
15. Emily Douglas (10) Suttons Bay 545 20:23.9 14
16. Breta Kennedy (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 501 20:27.6 15
17. Adele Wiejaczka (11) Glen Lake 476 20:31.6 16
18. Meghan Soltis (9 ) Albion 435 20:34.2 17
19. Stefanie DeLong (12) Whitehall 586 20:35.3 18
20. Mary Pietsch (12) Rogers City 541 20:38.0 19
21. Laura McLellan (10) Stockbridge 570 20:40.4 20
22. Robyn Schmidt (11) Glen Lake 474 20:42.0 21
23. Kayte Lange Laingsburg 510 20:45.3 22
24. Sarah Haughn (10) Whitehall 587 20:47.9 23
25. Jennifer Brott (9 ) Grant 486 20:48.5 24
26. Greta Bell (10) Suttons Bay 544 20:51.2 25
27. Kelly Martin (12) Whitehall 588 20:52.7 26
28. Jeana Rokos (11) Spring Lake 562 20:55.1 27
29. Michelle Cassidy Laingsburg 505 20:57.6 28
30. samantha lanning (10) Perry 534 20:58.9 29
31. Jackie Puvalowski (11) Ubly 575 21:00.0 30
32. Elise Todaro (12) Jackson Lumen Christi 502 21:00.6 31
33. Beth Ferdinand (12) Suttons Bay 546 21:01.1 32
34. COREY CUNNINGHAM (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 525 21:01.6 -
35. Naomi Corsi (10) Whitehall 585 21:02.1 33
36. Laura Kraemer (09) Suttons Bay 548 21:02.7 34
37. Alli Knudsen (12) Suttons Bay 547 21:03.2 35
38. jesse lord-wilder (9 ) Perry 535 21:03.7 36
39. Aarika Woodard (11) Spring Lake 563 21:04.9 37
40. Megan Keim (9 ) Glen Lake 473 21:05.9 38
41. Erin Tomlinson Wyoming Kelloggsville 596 21:10.5 39
42. Kelly Loy (10) Milan 514 21:14.6 40
43. Kaylan Brakora (12) Spring Lake 559 21:29.1 41
44. Lindsey Stuart (12) Milan 518 21:29.9 42
45. Meg Law (10) Milan 513 21:30.4 43
46. Jill Yehl (12) Jackson Lumen Christi 504 21:34.0 44
47. Becky Gritter (11) Elk Rapids 467 21:37.5 45
48. Natasha Tamminga (11) Delton 455 21:39.6 46
49. Jenny Butler (10) Jackson Lumen Christi 498 21:40.3 47
50. Janet VanZoeren (11) Glen Lake 475 21:45.0 48
51. Sarah Gray (10) Delton 449 21:48.7 49
52. Michelle St. Amour (11) Rogers City 543 21:50.2 50
53. Kim Farhat (11) Jackson Lumen Christi 500 21:51.1 P
54. Julie Johnson Laingsburg 509 21:51.9 52
55. Lindsey Webber (9 ) Glen Lake 471 21:52.4 P
56. Teisha Ottati (12) Whitehall 589 21:53.6 P
57. Cassie Miller (9 ) Milan 515 21:56.0 55
58. Emily Woolsey (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 503 21:57.6 P
59. Marissa Allen (12) Spring Lake 558 21:58.9 57
60. Angie Asam (10) Rogers City 538 22:00.0 58
61. Jenny Gasieski (10) Stockbridge 567 22:01.7 59
62. Katrina Alvesteffer (12) Whitehall 583 22:03.7 P
63. Jackie Upshur (11) Stockbridge 571 22:06.5 61
64. Jennifer Coleman (9 ) Milan 512 22:09.2 P
65. Erika Schultz (10) Suttons Bay 550 22:10.3 P
66. Heather Sanch (10) Milan 517 22:12.3 P
67. Cailley Frank-Lehrer (11)Elk Rapids 465 22:13.8 65
68. Cristina Martin Hesperia 495 22:14.9 66
69. Amanda Jackson (10) Glen Lake 472 22:15.6 P
70. Rebecca Dawson (11) Elk Rapids 463 22:17.8 68
71. Erin O'Mara (11) Goodrich 480 22:21.5 -
72. Katie Bartosik (12) Stockbridge 566 22:22.3 69
73. Franny Gucciardo (9 ) Stockbridge 568 22:24.4 P
74. Emily Kooiker Hesperia 494 22:32.6 71
75. Mollee Gierz Wyoming Kelloggsville 591 22:34.2 P
76. CARRIE WEBER (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 528 22:38.2 -
77. Jordan Parker (10) Suttons Bay 549 22:44.4 P
78. Genny Barrett (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 438 22:45.3 -
79. Laura Puvalowski (9 ) Ubly 576 22:47.7 74
80. Sasha Wenberg Hesperia 497 22:51.5 75
81. RACHEL GRIFFIS (D ) Pentwater 529 22:56.9 -
82. Emily. Wilson (9 ) Albion 436 23:00.7 76
83. Ali Kamp (09) Elk Rapids 468 23:04.4 77
84. Kelsey Smalley (11) Ubly 577 23:06.5 78
85. Stacie Hoops Laingsburg 508 23:15.9 79
86. Monique Hoyle (10) Delton 450 23:19.3 80
87. Audra Masternak (9 ) Albion 433 23:21.4 81
88. Danielle Barr (10) Stockbridge 565 23:25.5 P
89. Gretchen Grove Laingsburg 507 23:36.0 83
90. Lesley Bennett (11) Cassopolis 442 23:46.6 -
91. Katie Parmenter (10) Delton 452 23:48.8 84
92. rachael woods (10) Perry 537 23:50.6 85
93. Brieanne Temberg Hesperia 496 23:52.5 86
94. Brandee Norton (11) Albion 434 23:53.1 P
95. Lindsey Peterman (11) Onaway 522 23:59.3 -
96. Carrie McNergney (9 ) Spring Lake 561 24:03.8 88
97. Emily Grau Hesperia 493 24:04.4 89
98. andrea james (9 ) Perry 533 24:05.0 90
99. Tiffany Scott (11) Schoolcraft 556 24:13.4 -
100. Andrea Panzica Wyoming Kelloggsville 593 24:16.4 P
101. Elissa Sangalli (12) Schoolcraft 555 24:31.9 -
102. SARAH WILLIAMS (D ) Pentwater 532 24:34.0 -
103. Mandy Jurges (9 ) Ubly 574 24:46.0 92
104. Danielle Crequer (10) Ubly 573 24:49.2 93
105. Rebeka Driza Hesperia 492 24:50.4 P
106. Angela Garza (11) Albion 432 24:51.8 P
107. Sarah Geasler Laingsburg 506 24:54.3 P
108. Shawna Snaer Laingsburg 511 25:00.1 P
109. Sarah Nelson (12) Schoolcraft 551 25:02.8 -
110. Sara Lyon (11) Onaway 520 25:03.7 -
111. HEATHER PUNG (11) Pewamo-Westphalia 526 25:10.1 -
112. Lindsey Baird (11) Grant 484 25:18.2 98
113. Teresa Dawson (09) Elk Rapids 464 25:19.1 99
114. jennifer pantalone (10) Perry 536 25:21.1 100
115. Molly Tenney (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 441 25:25.1 -
116. Lyndsey Kooienga (11) Grant 489 25:31.0 101
117. Sharita Brown Detroit CMA 456 25:48.8 102
118. Tara Blurton (11) Grant 485 25:59.3 103
119. Rachel Ryan (9 ) Rogers City 542 26:07.5 104
120. Penny Keller (10) Grant 488 26:12.5 105
121. Victoria McClellan Detroit CMA 457 26:24.6 106
122. Gentry Parker (10) Schoolcraft 552 26:35.5 -
123. Katy Young (10) Countryside 444 27:03.3 -
124. Candy DeYoung (10) Grant 487 27:13.3 P
125. Dominique Smith Detroit CMA 458 27:26.8 108
126. NATALIE KOMPIK (D ) Pentwater 530 27:39.0 -
127. Carlie Liedtke (9 ) Rogers City 540 27:46.9 P
128. Sheila Keller (10) Grant 490 27:48.9 P
129. Ulrika Ungellau (12) Onaway 523 28:05.0 -
130. Danell Dougan Hesperia 491 28:12.4 P
131. Trisha Kosloski (9 ) Cassopolis 443 28:34.3 -
132. Julie Brown (11) Spring Lake 560 28:43.8 P
133. Mary Barrett (09) Battle Creek Pennfield 439 29:14.3 -
134. JACILYN MALBURG (D ) Pentwater 531 29:36.8 -
135. Sharon Gladden Detroit CMA 460 33:29.6 113
136. Ashley McQueen Detroit CMA 462 35:13.7 114
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Wyoming Kelloggsville Nicole Bush 1 18:43 1
Amy Tomlinson 5 19:29 4
Erin Hop 12 20:17 11
Alexis Smith 14 20:20 13
Erin Tomlinson 41 21:10 39
Mollee Gierz 75 22:34
Andrea Panzica 100 24:16
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:59 68
2. Whitehall Libby Carpenter (09) 7 19:48 6
Stefanie DeLong (12) 19 20:35 18
Sarah Haughn (10) 24 20:47 23
Kelly Martin (12) 27 20:52 26
Naomi Corsi (10) 35 21:02 33
Teisha Ottati (12) 56 21:53
Katrina Alvesteffer (12) 62 22:03
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:04 106
3. Glen Lake Chase Edwards (10) 4 19:24 3
Adele Wiejaczka (11) 17 20:31 16
Robyn Schmidt (11) 22 20:42 21
Megan Keim (9 ) 40 21:05 38
Janet VanZoeren (11) 50 21:45 48
Lindsey Webber (9 ) 55 21:52
Amanda Jackson (10) 69 22:15
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:27 126
4. Suttons Bay Emily Douglas (10) 15 20:23 14
Greta Bell (10) 26 20:51 25
Beth Ferdinand (12) 33 21:01 32
Laura Kraemer (09) 36 21:02 34
Alli Knudsen (12) 37 21:03 35
Erika Schultz (10) 65 22:10
Jordan Parker (10) 77 22:44
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:20 140
5. Jackson Lumen Christi Megan Carmody (11) 10 19:59 9
Breta Kennedy (9 ) 16 20:27 15
Elise Todaro (12) 32 21:00 31
Jill Yehl (12) 46 21:34 44
Jenny Butler (10) 49 21:40 47
Kim Farhat (11) 53 21:51
Emily Woolsey (9 ) 58 21:57
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:40 146
6. Albion Lesley Jurasek (11) 6 19:34 5
Tieneke vanLonkhuyzen (1 8 19:49 7
Meghan Soltis (9 ) 18 20:34 17
Emily. Wilson (9 ) 82 23:00 76
Audra Masternak (9 ) 87 23:21 81
Brandee Norton (11) 94 23:53
Angela Garza (11) 106 24:51
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:18 186
7. Milan Kiel Porter (9 ) 11 20:10 10
Kelly Loy (10) 42 21:14 40
Lindsey Stuart (12) 44 21:29 42
Meg Law (10) 45 21:30 43
Cassie Miller (9 ) 57 21:56 55
Jennifer Coleman (9 ) 64 22:09
Heather Sanch (10) 66 22:12
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:19 190
8. Stockbridge Michelle Macomber (12) 13 20:18 12
Laura McLellan (10) 21 20:40 20
Jenny Gasieski (10) 61 22:01 59
Jackie Upshur (11) 63 22:06 61
Katie Bartosik (12) 72 22:22 69
Franny Gucciardo (9 ) 73 22:24
Danielle Barr (10) 88 23:25
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:27 221
9. Rogers City Lauren Fairbanks (10) 2 18:50 2
Mary Pietsch (12) 20 20:38 19
Michelle St. Amour (11) 52 21:50 50
Angie Asam (10) 60 22:00 58
Rachel Ryan (9 ) 119 26:07 104
Carlie Liedtke (9 ) 127 27:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:25 233
10. Spring Lake Jeana Rokos (11) 28 20:55 27
Aarika Woodard (11) 39 21:04 37
Kaylan Brakora (12) 43 21:29 41
Marissa Allen (12) 59 21:58 57
Carrie McNergney (9 ) 96 24:03 88
Julie Brown (11) 132 28:43
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:29 250
11. Laingsburg Kayte Lange 23 20:45 22
Michelle Cassidy 29 20:57 28
Julie Johnson 54 21:51 52
Stacie Hoops 85 23:15 79
Gretchen Grove 89 23:36 83
Sarah Geasler 107 24:54
Shawna Snaer 108 25:00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:24 264
12. Delton Jessica Kellog (12) 9 19:53 8
Natasha Tamminga (11) 48 21:39 46
Sarah Gray (10) 51 21:48 49
Monique Hoyle (10) 86 23:19 80
Katie Parmenter (10) 91 23:48 84
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:27 267
13. Perry samantha lanning (10) 30 20:58 29
jesse lord-wilder (9 ) 38 21:03 36
rachael woods (10) 92 23:50 85
andrea james (9 ) 98 24:05 90
jennifer pantalone (10) 114 25:21 100
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:17 340
14. Elk Rapids Becky Gritter (11) 47 21:37 45
Cailley Frank-Lehrer (11 67 22:13 65
Rebecca Dawson (11) 70 22:17 68
Ali Kamp (09) 83 23:04 77
Teresa Dawson (09) 113 25:19 99
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:30 354
15. Ubly Jackie Puvalowski (11) 31 21:00 30
Laura Puvalowski (9 ) 79 22:47 74
Kelsey Smalley (11) 84 23:06 78
Mandy Jurges (9 ) 103 24:46 92
Danielle Crequer (10) 104 24:49 93
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:28 367
16. Hesperia Cristina Martin 68 22:14 66
Emily Kooiker 74 22:32 71
Sasha Wenberg 80 22:51 75
Brieanne Temberg 93 23:52 86
Emily Grau 97 24:04 89
Rebeka Driza 105 24:50
Danell Dougan 130 28:12
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:33 387
17. Grant Jennifer Brott (9 ) 25 20:48 24
Lindsey Baird (11) 112 25:18 98
Lyndsey Kooienga (11) 116 25:31 101
Tara Blurton (11) 118 25:59 103
Penny Keller (10) 120 26:12 105
Candy DeYoung (10) 124 27:13
Sheila Keller (10) 128 27:48
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:48 431
18. Detroit CMA Sharita Brown 117 25:48 102
Victoria McClellan 121 26:24 106
Dominique Smith 125 27:26 108
Sharon Gladden 135 33:29 113
Ashley McQueen 136 35:13 114
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:28:20 543
Goodrich Erin O'Mara (11) 71 22:21
** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:21
Battle Creek Pennfield Genny Barrett (11) 78 22:45
Molly Tenney (11) 115 25:25
Mary Barrett (09) 133 29:14
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:24
Onaway Lindsey Peterman (11) 95 23:59
Sara Lyon (11) 110 25:03
Ulrika Ungellau (12) 129 28:05
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:07
Pewamo-Westphalia COREY CUNNINGHAM (12) 34 21:01
CARRIE WEBER (12) 76 22:38
HEATHER PUNG (11) 111 25:10
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:49
Pentwater RACHEL GRIFFIS (D ) 81 22:56
SARAH WILLIAMS (D ) 102 24:34
NATALIE KOMPIK (D ) 126 27:39
JACILYN MALBURG (D ) 134 29:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45
Schoolcraft Tiffany Scott (11) 99 24:13
Elissa Sangalli (12) 101 24:31
Sarah Nelson (12) 109 25:02
Gentry Parker (10) 122 26:35
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:21
Cassopolis Lesley Bennett (11) 90 23:46
Trisha Kosloski (9 ) 131 28:34
** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:20
Countryside Katy Young (10) 123 27:03
** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:03
Detroit Crockett Krishana Parker (3 ) 3 19:04
** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:04
Results - Junior VarsityBOYS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Rockford 21 16. Portage Central 407 �
� 2. Portage Northern 101 17. Gull Lake 412 �
� 3. Grand Haven 108 18. Traverse City Central 536 �
� 4. Traverse City West 123 19. Holland 562 �
� 5. Holt 162 20. St. Joseph 613 �
� 6. Grand Ledge 196 21. Wyoming Kelloggsville 624 �
� 7. Plymouth Salem 245 22. Three Rivers 652 �
� 8. Ann Arbor Pioneer 262 23. Spring Lake 656 �
� 9. Jackson Lumen Christi 279 24. Forest Hills Central 720 �
� 10. East Kentwood 286 25. Albion 757 �
� 11. Grandville 296 26. Sturgis 782 �
� 12. Stockbridge 347 27. Hesperia 789 �
� 13. Muskegon Mona Shores 356 28. Wayland 793 �
� 14. Forest Hills Northern 373 29. Plainwell 862 �
� 15. Schoolcraft 379 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S RESERVE
RECORDS
MEET RECORD PHIL ASTRAS - ROCKFORD 1999 17:06.3
MISSING DESC PHIL ASTRAS - ROCKFORD 17:06.3
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Nate VanderMark Big Rapids 2431 17:06.3 -
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
2. Kyle Mena (9 ) Portage Northern 2778 17:11.5 1
3. Geoff Guthrie (10) Rockford 2793 17:28.4 2
4. Kevin Dorn (10) Rockford 2787 17:31.6 3
5. Jeff Fowler (12) Rockford 2790 17:33.2 4
6. Jon Schwander (12) Rockford 2806 17:49.4 5
7. David Carvey (11) Portage Northern 2773 17:50.1 6
8. Matt Meyers (09) Rockford 2798 17:50.7 7
9. Tom Jones (10) Holt 2643 17:52.4 8
10. Don Letts (9 ) Portage Northern 2771 17:52.8 9
11. Nate Rodriguez (09) Rockford 2802 17:56.5 P
12. Clark Richter (09) Rockford 2801 17:57.0 P
13. Matt Wish (10) Rockford 2809 17:57.4 -
14. Dan Boozer (10) Rockford 2783 17:59.9 -
15. Andy Loncore (11) Rockford 2796 18:00.5 -
16. David Hairston (9 ) Grand Ledge 2534 18:01.5 12
17. John Gwillim (11) Traverse City West 2897 18:08.5 13
18. Rich Kettles (9 ) Grand Ledge 2536 18:10.4 14
19. Steve Gladieux (10) Traverse City West 2896 18:10.7 15
20. Mike Fobbe (10) Holt 2639 18:12.3 16
21. Jamie Persavich Traverse City West 2904 18:13.5 17
22. Doug Kremer (12) Jackson Lumen Christi 2660 18:14.7 18
23. Ben Tolman (9 ) Grand Haven 2519 18:15.2 19
24. Jon Teunis (12) Grand Haven 2518 18:18.8 20
25. David Anderson Plymouth Salem 2765 18:19.8 21
26. Ryan Thompson (11) Grand Haven 2514 18:20.3 22
27. Aaron Eslick (11) Grand Haven 2509 18:20.8 23
28. Jason Wagonmaker (12) Grand Haven 2522 18:21.4 24
29. Alex Mishlen Holt 2646 18:21.8 25
30. Ross Anderson (11) Rockford 2781 18:22.6 -
31. Joe Dagen (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2693 18:23.1 26
32. Ben Sonday (11) Schoolcraft 2819 18:23.7 27
33. Steve Brozek (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2699 18:24.3 28
34. Danny Harmsen (09) Rockford 2794 18:25.3 -
35. Byron Cross (10) Rockford 2784 18:25.9 -
36. JOHN COLLINS (11) East Kentwood 2454 18:26.5 29
37. Eric Graf (09) Rockford 2792 18:27.1 -
38. ERIC ASHACK (11) East Kentwood 2452 18:27.4 30
39. Matt Sam (10) Holland 2626 18:27.9 31
40. Josh Carvey (9 ) Portage Northern 2774 18:28.3 32
41. PJ Edgar (12) Forest Hills Northern 2490 18:28.7 33
42. Ryan. Miller (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 2667 18:29.2 34
43. BRANDON CORTESE (12) East Kentwood 2451 18:29.7 35
44. Matt Grandy (10) Grandville 2587 18:31.2 36
45. Dana Wilson Gull Lake 2573 18:31.6 37
46. Erik Johnson (09) Rockford 2795 18:32.0 -
47. Derek Rice (12) Traverse City West 2906 18:32.5 38
48. Brad Litwin Plymouth Salem 2756 18:33.3 39
49. Pat Smith (11) Traverse City West 2909 18:33.7 40
50. Soren Berg (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 2383 18:34.1 41
GIRLS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Rockford 19 11. Portage Central 277 �
� 2. Traverse City Central 57 12. Jackson Lumen Christi 338 �
� 3. Big Rapids 101 13. Holt 346 �
� 4. Grand Haven 106 14. Suttons Bay 363 �
� 5. Grandville 190 15. Jackson Northwest 408 �
� 6. Grand Ledge 200 16. Muskegon Mona Shores 422 �
� 7. Gull Lake 226 17. Forest Hills Northern 461 �
� 8. Whitehall 241 18. Sturgis 488 �
� 9. Battle Creek Lakeview 243 19. Plainwell 533 �
� 10. Forest Hills Central 266 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S RESERVE
RECORDS
MEET RECORD BRITTANY - OGDEN 1999 19:59.6
MISSING DESC BRITTANY OGDEN - ROCKFORD 19:59.6
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Stebbins (09) Rockford 2293 19:43.2 1
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
2. Adrian Chouinard (12) Traverse City Central 2332 20:15.4 2
3. Andrea Wallis (12) Rockford 2295 20:24.2 3
4. Laura Nelson (11) Rockford 2290 20:45.4 4
5. Lisa Kreuger (10) Rockford 2286 20:52.2 5
6. Katia Jorgensen (11) Rockford 2284 21:00.8 6
7. Emily Bruen (9 ) Traverse City Central 2331 21:16.3 7
8. Stefanie Buurstra (11) Rockford 2276 21:21.5 P
9. Kayleen Buschert (10) Rockford 2275 21:23.1 P
10. Sarah Ellis (12) Rockford 2280 21:25.4 -
11. Alexis Berke (12) Big Rapids 2021 21:31.8 10
12. Mo McNulty (11) Traverse City Central 2336 21:35.7 11
13. Michelle Harrold (09) Rockford 2282 21:36.4 -
14. Emily Hughes (11) Traverse City Central 2337 21:38.2 12
15. Bridgette Conklin (10) Big Rapids 2022 21:40.1 13
16. Bridget Hanson (11) Grand Haven 2099 21:40.6 14
17. Stephanie Brabant (10) Grand Ledge 2110 21:42.8 15
18. Jackie Swinehart (10) Grand Haven 2108 21:44.8 16
19. Missy Reh (10) Rockford 2291 21:46.0 -
20. Stephan Jessi (10) Grand Ledge 2116 21:47.4 17
21. Alicia Griffith (12) Big Rapids 2024 21:48.5 18
22. Anja Lochner (12) Grand Ledge 2117 21:51.0 19
23. Julianne Chickering (11) Rockford 2278 21:52.7 -
24. Angela Monroe (12) Big Rapids 2027 21:57.7 20
25. Carly Kelly (12) Grand Haven 2100 22:01.4 21
26. Meredith Meyer (09) Grand Haven 2103 22:02.1 22
27. Liz Huron (11) Glen Lake 2123 22:03.9 -
28. Katie Hafner (10) Suttons Bay 2299 22:10.2 23
29. Natalie Nyberg (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 2018 22:17.9 24
30. Brandy Wark (9 ) South Haven 2308 22:18.9 -
31. Angie Nickerson (11) Traverse City Central 2335 22:19.4 25
32. Cara Stoddard (09) Rockford 2294 22:21.3 -
33. Erin Kelly (11) Portage Central 2251 22:25.1 26
34. Stephanie Sparks (9 ) Grandville 2165 22:25.7 27
35. Melony Lake (11) Rockford 2287 22:33.5 -
36. Kelley Heneveld (10) Forest Hills Central 2075 22:34.2 28
37. Tara Renkes Hudsonville 2188 22:37.7 -
38. Leigha Dennis (11) Holt 2182 22:40.6 29
39. April Gildner (11) Rockford 2281 22:43.0 -
40. Sara Pulford (12) Gull Lake 2140 22:43.5 30
41. Joanna Killips (9 ) Holt 2184 22:43.9 31
42. Rebecca Beckett (12) Caledonia 2036 22:46.2 -
43. Kelli Broekema (12) Gull Lake 2133 22:49.3 32
44. Crystal Bultje (09) Grand Haven 2094 22:51.1 33
45. Michelle Bridle (10) Grandville 2149 22:55.1 34
46. Meredith Neely (10) Grand Haven 2104 22:58.9 P
47. Nicole Page (12) Whitehall 2368 23:01.6 36
48. Elizabeth Otto (9 ) Portage Central 2252 23:04.3 37
49. C.J. Wyckoff (11) Gull Lake 2146 23:05.0 38
50. Jill Hodges (12) Grandville 2159 23:06.9 39
51. Asia Renning (12) Milan 2233 23:08.1 -
52. Katie Tinkham (11) Big Rapids 2029 23:13.0 40
53. Kayla Romberger (11) Glen Lake 2122 23:14.6 -
54. Sarah O'Connell (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 2197 23:17.8 41
55. Emily Kring (11) Whitehall 2367 23:18.7 42
56. Katie Kovac (9 ) Grandville 2163 23:19.8 43
57. Colby Craig (11) Forest Hills Central 2072 23:22.2 44
58. Becca Isakson (12) Whitehall 2365 23:22.8 45
59. Adriana Nunn (09) Battle Creek Lakeview 2017 23:24.2 46
60. Sarah Karpinski (10) Rockford 2285 23:24.9 -
61. Amanda Bouwens (12) Grandville 2148 23:25.7 47
62. Jessica Fouty (12) Mattawan 2229 23:26.8 -
63. Holly Kaczanoski (9 ) Grandville 2162 23:28.2 P
64. Kristin Hampel (10) Forest Hills Central 2077 23:29.2 49
65. Amanda Gordon (12) Forest Hills Northern 2088 23:29.7 50
66. Roni Reed (10) Lakeshore 2224 23:30.2 -
67. Natalie Johnson (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 2014 23:30.8 51
68. Katie Reinke (09) Big Rapids 2028 23:32.0 P
69. Janelle Colson (11) Rockford 2279 23:33.2 -
70. Marcey Smith (12) Battle Creek Lakeview 2019 23:34.0 53
71. Kara Purcell (9 ) Portage Central 2253 23:34.5 54
72. Tracy Arndt (12) Rockford 2274 23:35.0 -
73. Jessica Tenney (11) Jackson Northwest 2214 23:35.5 55
74. Rachel Kacos (10) Grandville 2161 23:36.0 P
75. Sonnet Carpenter (11) Whitehall 2361 23:36.4 57
76. Alishia Bildner (11) Jackson Lumen Christi 2189 23:37.0 58
77. Bre Marlowe (10) Gull Lake 2137 23:38.1 59
78. Emily Franks (10) Sturgis 2326 23:40.4 60
79. Liz Ervin (10) Whitehall 2364 23:43.1 61
80. Shea Belanger (09) Suttons Bay 2296 23:44.8 62
81. Claire Giroux (09) Grand Haven 2098 23:46.4 P
82. Jessica Hendon (11) Muskegon Mona Shores 2237 23:49.3 64
83. Becky Stacy (12) Whitehall 2371 23:50.4 P
84. Amanda Edel (12) Portage Northern 2272 23:53.8 -
85. Keri Apostle (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2235 23:54.7 66
86. Corinn Hamlett (12) Gull Lake 2134 23:56.1 67
87. Sarah Haubert (9 ) Holt 2183 23:56.4 68
88. Tara Harvey (11) Grandville 2158 23:57.8 -
89. Catherine Grisso (11) Grandville 2156 23:58.1 -
90. Jennifer Gerber (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 2012 24:00.5 69
91. Kristen Liken (12) Grand Haven 2101 24:01.1 -
92. Renee Brown (11) Battle Creek Lakeview 2010 24:06.6 P
93. Jenny Christoffersen (9 Jackson Northwest 2205 24:07.0 71
94. Frances Hummel (09) Rockford 2283 24:09.3 -
95. Amber Tencat Hudsonville 2186 24:09.9 -
96. Devon Morrissey (11) Forest Hills Central 2078 24:11.9 72
97. Amy Dunham (11) Loy Norrix 2226 24:12.5 -
98. Wendy Tyler (12) Forest Hills Central 2083 24:13.3 73
99. Anna Capps (9 ) Grand Ledge 2111 24:13.7 74
100. Jessy Houseman (11) Grand Ledge 2115 24:14.1 75
101. Merit Tracy (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 2202 24:15.1 76
102. Nikki Corsi (10) Whitehall 2362 24:19.5 P
103. Lauren Greenberger (9 ) Portage Central 2248 24:20.8 78
104. Katey Leitch Rockford 2288 24:22.8 -
105. Amanda Reenders (12) Grand Haven 2106 24:25.4 -
106. Laura McIntyre (12) Jackson Lumen Christi 2196 24:26.8 79
107. Lynne Jefts (09) Big Rapids 2026 24:33.0 P
108. Meaghan Hughes (10) Milan 2232 24:36.1 -
109. Laura Edwards (12) Suttons Bay 2298 24:41.4 81
110. Rachael Smith (11) Portage Central 2255 24:43.0 82
111. Liz Osborn (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2241 24:44.5 83
112. Carrie Haulenbeek (09) Loy Norrix 2227 24:47.6 -
113. Laura Vaive (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 2203 24:50.2 84
114. Brit Lindstrom (12) Gull Lake 2136 24:52.7 P
115. Katie Dean (11) Grand Haven 2097 24:54.2 -
116. Kristen Murch (9 ) Forest Hills Northern 2091 24:54.9 86
117. Maggie Andrews (11) Grand Ledge 2109 24:55.3 P
118. Erica Schuelke (11) Niles 2244 24:55.7 -
119. Katie Meyer (12) Grand Haven 2102 24:56.4 -
120. Janelle Moneybrake (11) Rockford 2289 24:56.8 -
121. Emma Schroder Rockford 2292 24:57.2 -
122. Emily Murphy (12) Gull Lake 2138 24:57.8 P
123. Amy Davis (11) Grand Ledge 2113 24:58.3 P
124. Maria Aguilar Wyoming Kelloggsville 2372 24:58.7 -
125. Maurissa Mursch Hudsonville 2187 24:59.1 -
126. Nina Webster (12) Suttons Bay 2302 24:59.6 90
127. Kristin Knaak (11) St. Joseph 2315 25:03.0 -
128. Erica Hukill (10) Plainwell 2262 25:04.6 91
129. Amanda Leitch (9 ) Jackson Northwest 2211 25:05.6 92
130. Sara Seamans (11) South Haven 2307 25:07.9 -
131. Sondra Blanz (12) Loy Norrix 2225 25:09.0 -
132. Hannah Tamm (12) Grandville 2166 25:11.1 -
133. Amy Killingbeck (10) Jackson Northwest 2210 25:14.3 93
134. Chelsea Neddo (9 ) Glen Lake 2121 25:18.9 -
135. Angelique Tacia (10) Jackson Lumen Christi 2200 25:19.9 P
136. Mindy Doby (10) Jackson Lumen Christi 2191 25:22.0 P
137. Brianne Veldt (9 ) Plainwell 2270 25:24.2 96
138. Abby Wheaton (10) Grandville 2169 25:24.6 -
139. Heather Leavitt (11) South Haven 2304 25:25.8 -
140. Abigail Gaston (10) Jackson Northwest 2209 25:26.4 97
141. Jenna DeBruler (10) Jackson Northwest 2207 25:31.9 P
142. Christi Briscoe (10) Battle Creek Lakeview 2009 25:34.6 P
143. Lesley Card (12) Rockford 2277 25:35.6 -
144. Anna Fonger (9 ) Forest Hills Northern 2087 25:37.6 100
145. Jessica Nieusma (10) Muskegon Mona Shores 2239 25:38.1 101
146. Kristin Knaak (11) St. Joseph 2310 25:40.7 -
147. Nadine Halling (11) Lakeshore 2221 25:42.3 -
148. Sejal Patel (09) St. Joseph 2317 25:44.6 -
149. Patty Welsh (12) South Haven 2309 25:45.1 -
150. Ginny Clark (11) Glen Lake 2119 25:45.7 -
151. Heather Stanley (10) Grand Haven 2107 25:48.2 -
152. Lindsay Pierce (10) Grand Ledge 2118 25:48.9 -
153. Jennifer Vander Meer (10)Holland 2178 25:53.4 -
154. Nicole Pagels (12) Sturgis 2329 25:54.6 102
155. Abigail Scranton (9 ) Forest Hills Central 2080 25:55.5 P
156. Kelly Conley (11) Holt 2181 25:59.9 104
157. Heather Finch (11) Sturgis 2325 26:03.0 105
158. Bethany Katerberg (10) Forest Hills Northern 2089 26:04.4 106
159. JAMIE WANSTEN (10) East Kentwood 2063 26:04.7 -
160. Melanie Wuthnow (11) Niles 2246 26:05.3 -
161. Evin Hildebrandt (9 ) Lakeshore 2222 26:06.2 -
162. Anna Southwell (10) Suttons Bay 2301 26:06.9 107
163. MARY MURPHY (12) East Kentwood 2057 26:09.8 -
164. Lindsey Polanyi (12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2240 26:10.9 108
165. Julie Bean (11) Big Rapids 2020 26:14.4 -
166. Emma Slachta (11) Holland 2177 26:14.9 -
167. Chelsea Watson (10) Sturgis 2330 26:21.2 109
168. Kaitlin Morrissey (9 ) Forest Hills Central 2079 26:23.2 P
169. Erin Guetschow (11) Plainwell 2260 26:25.0 111
170. Erica Macias (10) Sturgis 2328 26:28.8 112
171. Elizabeth Martin (11) Caledonia 2033 26:29.5 -
172. Melissa Sexton (12) Portage Central 2254 26:38.0 P
173. Lisa Ethridge (10) Jackson 2216 26:38.9 -
174. Elizabeth Klauka (9 ) Holt 2185 26:40.0 114
175. Heather VandenBos (10) Wayland 2360 26:45.6 -
176. Stephanie Dietrich (9 ) Jackson Northwest 2208 26:57.7 P
177. Michelle Joliffe (9 ) Grandville 2160 26:59.1 -
178. Aletta Fickel (10) Holland 2175 27:05.3 -
179. Laura Wilson Wyoming Kelloggsville 2374 27:08.8 -
180. Carrie Fiebig Wyoming Kelloggsville 2373 27:10.5 -
181. Sarah Mange (10) Battle Creek Lakeview 2015 27:17.1 -
182. Kamaria Taylor (10) Jackson Northwest 2213 27:23.6 -
183. Maggie Pick (12) Three Rivers 2340 27:27.4 -
184. Denesha Reid (9 ) Albion 2005 27:33.7 -
185. Kim Knoth (09) Whitehall 2366 27:34.6 -
186. Stephany Ball (11) Gull Lake 2132 27:35.0 -
187. Nora Garcia (9 ) Sturgis 2327 27:36.5 P
188. Bonnie Ernst (10) Forest Hills Central 2073 27:37.2 -
189. Tinsley Hunsdorfer (9 ) Albion 2003 27:39.5 -
190. Natalie Murray (9 ) Plainwell 2265 27:40.7 117
191. Tami Groenink (9 ) Grandville 2157 27:48.1 -
192. Sarah Johnson (10) Plainwell 2263 27:52.3 118
193. Jenny Eldridge (10) Grandville 2154 27:59.0 -
194. Stephanie Newburry (9 ) Three Rivers 2339 27:60.0 -
195. Alisha Wales (9 ) Albion 2006 28:10.3 -
196. Ashley Brandys (11) Three Rivers 2338 28:15.3 -
197. Sarah Herrmann (9 ) Forest Hills Central 2076 28:17.0 -
198. Cleo Roberts (12) Three Rivers 2341 28:20.9 -
199. Liz Silveus (9 ) Jackson Lumen Christi 2199 28:53.9 -
200. Jessica Emelander (9 ) Forest Hills Northern 2086 28:55.3 119
201. Melissa Bush (9 ) Grandville 2150 29:27.9 -
202. Katie Eklund (12) Whitehall 2363 29:34.4 -
203. Lyndsey Bagi (11) Gull Lake 2131 29:39.0 -
204. Rachel Ablan (9 ) Plainwell 2258 29:56.2 P
205. Brianne Smith (10) Niles 2245 30:12.7 -
206. Jennifer Nye (11) St. Joseph 2316 30:20.4 -
207. Emily Timm (12) Gull Lake 2145 30:34.1 -
208. Kristian Aguilar (9 ) Albion 2001 32:38.8 -
209. Whitney Holloway (9 ) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 2218 32:45.8 -
210. Erin Payne (10) Kalamazoo Central, KCHS 2219 33:11.5 -
211. Hollie Langlois (9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 2238 33:43.5 P
10/07/00 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
PORTAGE INVITATIONAL AT PORTAGE WEST M.S. 10/07/00
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Rockford Lindsey Stebbins (09) 1 19:43 1
Andrea Wallis (12) 3 20:24 3
Laura Nelson (11) 4 20:45 4
Lisa Kreuger (10) 5 20:52 5
Katia Jorgensen (11) 6 21:00 6
Stefanie Buurstra (11) 8 21:21
Kayleen Buschert (10) 9 21:23
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:44 19
2. Traverse City Central Adrian Chouinard (12) 2 20:15 2
Emily Bruen (9 ) 7 21:16 7
Mo McNulty (11) 12 21:35 11
Emily Hughes (11) 14 21:38 12
Angie Nickerson (11) 31 22:19 25
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:03 57
3. Big Rapids Alexis Berke (12) 11 21:31 10
Bridgette Conklin (10) 15 21:40 13
Alicia Griffith (12) 21 21:48 18
Angela Monroe (12) 24 21:57 20
Katie Tinkham (11) 52 23:13 40
Katie Reinke (09) 68 23:32
Lynne Jefts (09) 107 24:33
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:09 101
4. Grand Haven Bridget Hanson (11) 16 21:40 14
Jackie Swinehart (10) 18 21:44 16
Carly Kelly (12) 25 22:01 21
Meredith Meyer (09) 26 22:02 22
Crystal Bultje (09) 44 22:51 33
Meredith Neely (10) 46 22:58
Claire Giroux (09) 81 23:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:18 106
5. Grandville Stephanie Sparks (9 ) 34 22:25 27
Michelle Bridle (10) 45 22:55 34
Jill Hodges (12) 50 23:06 39
Katie Kovac (9 ) 56 23:19 43
Amanda Bouwens (12) 61 23:25 47
Holly Kaczanoski (9 ) 63 23:28
Rachel Kacos (10) 74 23:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:10 190
6. Grand Ledge Stephanie Brabant (10) 17 21:42 15
Stephan Jessi (10) 20 21:47 17
Anja Lochner (12) 22 21:51 19
Anna Capps (9 ) 99 24:13 74
Jessy Houseman (11) 100 24:14 75
Maggie Andrews (11) 117 24:55
Amy Davis (11) 123 24:58
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:47 200
7. Gull Lake Sara Pulford (12) 40 22:43 30
Kelli Broekema (12) 43 22:49 32
C.J. Wyckoff (11) 49 23:05 38
Bre Marlowe (10) 77 23:38 59
Corinn Hamlett (12) 86 23:56 67
Brit Lindstrom (12) 114 24:52
Emily Murphy (12) 122 24:57
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:11 226
8. Whitehall Nicole Page (12) 47 23:01 36
Emily Kring (11) 55 23:18 42
Becca Isakson (12) 58 23:22 45
Sonnet Carpenter (11) 75 23:36 57
Liz Ervin (10) 79 23:43 61
Becky Stacy (12) 83 23:50
Nikki Corsi (10) 102 24:19
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:00 241
9. Battle Creek Lakeview Natalie Nyberg (11) 29 22:17 24
Adriana Nunn (09) 59 23:24 46
Natalie Johnson (11) 67 23:30 51
Marcey Smith (12) 70 23:34 53
Jennifer Gerber (11) 90 24:00 69
Renee Brown (11) 92 24:06
Christi Briscoe (10) 142 25:34
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:45 243
10. Forest Hills Central Kelley Heneveld (10) 36 22:34 28
Colby Craig (11) 57 23:22 44
Kristin Hampel (10) 64 23:29 49
Devon Morrissey (11) 96 24:11 72
Wendy Tyler (12) 98 24:13 73
Abigail Scranton (9 ) 155 25:55
Kaitlin Morrissey (9 ) 168 26:23
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:49 266
11. Portage Central Erin Kelly (11) 33 22:25 26
Elizabeth Otto (9 ) 48 23:04 37
Kara Purcell (9 ) 71 23:34 54
Lauren Greenberger (9 ) 103 24:20 78
Rachael Smith (11) 110 24:43 82
Melissa Sexton (12) 172 26:38
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:06 277
12. Jackson Lumen Christi Sarah O'Connell (9 ) 54 23:17 41
Alishia Bildner (11) 76 23:37 58
Merit Tracy (9 ) 101 24:15 76
Laura McIntyre (12) 106 24:26 79
Laura Vaive (9 ) 113 24:50 84
Angelique Tacia (10) 135 25:19
Mindy Doby (10) 136 25:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:25 338
13. Holt Leigha Dennis (11) 38 22:40 29
Joanna Killips (9 ) 41 22:43 31
Sarah Haubert (9 ) 87 23:56 68
Kelly Conley (11) 156 25:59 104
Elizabeth Klauka (9 ) 174 26:40 114
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:58 346
14. Suttons Bay Katie Hafner (10) 28 22:10 23
Shea Belanger (09) 80 23:44 62
Laura Edwards (12) 109 24:41 81
Nina Webster (12) 126 24:59 90
Anna Southwell (10) 162 26:06 107
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:40 363
15. Jackson Northwest Jessica Tenney (11) 73 23:35 55
Jenny Christoffersen (9 93 24:07 71
Amanda Leitch (9 ) 129 25:05 92
Amy Killingbeck (10) 133 25:14 93
Abigail Gaston (10) 140 25:26 97
Jenna DeBruler (10) 141 25:31
Stephanie Dietrich (9 ) 176 26:57
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:27 408
16. Muskegon Mona Shores Jessica Hendon (11) 82 23:49 64
Keri Apostle (12) 85 23:54 66
Liz Osborn (12) 111 24:44 83
Jessica Nieusma (10) 145 25:38 101
Lindsey Polanyi (12) 164 26:10 108
Hollie Langlois (9 ) 211 33:43
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:15 422
17. Forest Hills Northern Amanda Gordon (12) 65 23:29 50
Kristen Murch (9 ) 116 24:54 86
Anna Fonger (9 ) 144 25:37 100
Bethany Katerberg (10) 158 26:04 106
Jessica Emelander (9 ) 200 28:55 119
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:59 461
18. Sturgis Emily Franks (10) 78 23:40 60
Nicole Pagels (12) 154 25:54 102
Heather Finch (11) 157 26:03 105
Chelsea Watson (10) 167 26:21 109
Erica Macias (10) 170 26:28 112
Nora Garcia (9 ) 187 27:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:26 488
19. Plainwell Erica Hukill (10) 128 25:04 91
Brianne Veldt (9 ) 137 25:24 96
Erin Guetschow (11) 169 26:25 111
Natalie Murray (9 ) 190 27:40 117
Sarah Johnson (10) 192 27:52 118
Rachel Ablan (9 ) 204 29:56
** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:25 533
East Kentwood JAMIE WANSTEN (10) 159 26:04
MARY MURPHY (12) 163 26:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:13
Glen Lake Liz Huron (11) 27 22:03
Kayla Romberger (11) 53 23:14
Chelsea Neddo (9 ) 134 25:18
Ginny Clark (11) 150 25:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:20
Holland Jennifer Vander Meer (10153 25:53
Emma Slachta (11) 166 26:14
Aletta Fickel (10) 178 27:05
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:12
Hudsonville Tara Renkes 37 22:37
Amber Tencat 95 24:09
Maurissa Mursch 125 24:59
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:45
Jackson Lisa Ethridge (10) 173 26:38
** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:38
Kalamazoo Central, KCHS Whitney Holloway (9 ) 209 32:45
Erin Payne (10) 210 33:11
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:56
Lakeshore Roni Reed (10) 66 23:30
Nadine Halling (11) 147 25:42
Evin Hildebrandt (9 ) 161 26:06
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:18
Loy Norrix Amy Dunham (11) 97 24:12
Carrie Haulenbeek (09) 112 24:47
Sondra Blanz (12) 131 25:09
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:08
Mattawan Jessica Fouty (12) 62 23:26
** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:26
Milan Asia Renning (12) 51 23:08
Meaghan Hughes (10) 108 24:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:44
Albion Denesha Reid (9 ) 184 27:33
Tinsley Hunsdorfer (9 ) 189 27:39
Alisha Wales (9 ) 195 28:10
Kristian Aguilar (9 ) 208 32:38
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:00
Niles Erica Schuelke (11) 118 24:55
Melanie Wuthnow (11) 160 26:05
Brianne Smith (10) 205 30:12
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:12
Caledonia Rebecca Beckett (12) 42 22:46
Elizabeth Martin (11) 171 26:29
** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:15
Portage Northern Amanda Edel (12) 84 23:53
** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:53
South Haven Brandy Wark (9 ) 30 22:18
Sara Seamans (11) 130 25:07
Heather Leavitt (11) 139 25:25
Patty Welsh (12) 149 25:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:35
St. Joseph Kristin Knaak (11) 127 25:03
Kristin Knaak (11) 146 25:40
Sejal Patel (09) 148 25:44
Jennifer Nye (11) 206 30:20
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:47
Three Rivers Maggie Pick (12) 183 27:27
Stephanie Newburry (9 ) 194 27:60
Ashley Brandys (11) 196 28:15
Cleo Roberts (12) 198 28:20
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:02
Wayland Heather VandenBos (10) 175 26:45
** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:45
Wyoming Kelloggsville Maria Aguilar 124 24:58
Laura Wilson 179 27:08
Carrie Fiebig 180 27:10
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:16
Results - Middle SchoolBOYS ��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Portage North MS 120 11. Wayland MS 274 �
� 2. Kalamazoo Hillside MS 123 12. Grandville MS 280 �
� 3. Otsego MS 130 13. Mattawan MS 331 �
� 4. Stockbridge 155 14. Jackson Northwest 358 �
� 5. BC Lakeview JH 188 15. Portage West MS 375 �
� 6. Muskegon Reeths Puffer 189 16. Glen Lake MS 391 �
� 7. Lakeshore MS 196 17. Kalamazoo South MS 408 �
� 8. Traverse City Central 240 18. Portage Central MS 421 �
� 9. Sturgis MS 249 19. Wyoming Kelloggsville 430 �
� 10. Muskegon Mona Shores 250 20. Jackson Parkside MS 472 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
MEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
RECORDS
MEET RECORD KYLE MENA - PORTAGE NORTH 1999 9:08.7
MISSING DESC KYLE MENA - PORTAGE NORTH 9:08.7
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Aaron Flower South Haven - Baseline MS 3558 8:52.4 -
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
2. Kyle Shropshire (8 ) Stockbridge 3579 9:07.6 1
** MEET RECORD! **
** MISSING DESC! **
3. Neil Washington (8 ) Albion 3303 9:09.1 -
4. Nate Schacher (7 ) Otsego MS 3466 9:10.6 2
5. Justin Fisher-Short (8 ) Otsego MS 3463 9:11.0 3
6. William Andert (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3383 9:11.3 4
7. aaron gilles BC Lakeview JH 3306 9:15.2 5
8. Andy Jongeward (8 ) Portage North MS 3532 9:15.6 6
9. Adam Regner Wyoming - Kelloggsville MS 3610 9:16.7 -
10. Justin Phelps (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3458 9:17.0 7
11. Kyle Hitson (8 ) Portage North MS 3527 9:17.3 8
12. Tim Wisner (8 ) Portage North MS 3541 9:18.4 9
13. Randy Kooiker (08) Wayland MS 3626 9:23.1 10
14. Skyler Waaso South Haven - Baseline MS 3563 9:25.0 -
15. Max Warzowski Traverse City Central 3604 9:33.3 11
16. Matt Morris Grandville MS 3342 9:37.3 12
17. Tom McCurdy (8 ) Portage Central MS 3500 9:37.8 13
18. Benjamin Newcomer (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3391 9:38.3 14
19. Shane Cunliffe (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3355 9:39.3 15
20. Marcus Tharge (7 ) Otsego MS 3468 9:39.8 16
21. Wade Cleary (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3353 9:40.2 17
22. Jake Polzin Elk Rapids 3611 9:40.7 -
23. James Smith (8 ) Stockbridge 3582 9:41.1 18
24. Ryan Harper Traverse City Central 3599 9:41.4 19
25. Richard Byler (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3471 9:41.7 20
26. Scott Barnes (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3448 9:42.7 21
27. Patrick Hall (8 ) Sturgis MS 3591 9:43.0 22
28. Ben Meek (8 ) Sturgis MS 3593 9:43.3 23
29. Brian Yagi (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3370 9:43.7 24
30. Randy Lash Vicksburg MS 3646 9:44.1 -
31. Andrew Hughes (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3455 9:45.6 25
32. Mike Davis (8 ) Jackson Northwest 3376 9:46.1 26
33. Lucas Snider (8 ) Stockbridge 3583 9:46.7 27
34. Andrew Corwin (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3425 9:47.8 28
35. David Hanley Otsego MS 3467 9:51.2 29
36. Marshal Kooiker (07) Wayland MS 3625 9:52.2 30
37. Ryan Brown Portage West MS 3544 9:52.9 31
38. Ryan Grau (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3567 9:57.7 32
39. Tyler Evans (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3357 10:00.3 33
40. Walder Prettyman Tecumseh 3612 10:01.2 -
41. Graham Cornwell (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3354 10:01.6 34
42. Logan Turner Traverse City Central 3605 10:02.2 35
43. Ethan Frasier (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3429 10:02.6 36
44. j.t. newby BC Lakeview JH 3312 10:03.1 37
45. Kyle Russell Grandville MS 3346 10:03.4 38
46. Austin Brown (7 ) Sturgis MS 3586 10:04.6 39
47. Brad Ransbottom (7 ) Mattawan MS 3408 10:05.0 40
48. Robbie Scudder (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3394 10:05.4 41
49. Brandon Postma (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3643 10:05.8 42
50. steven kuhlman BC Lakeview JH 3309 10:06.8 43
51. scott kohs BC Lakeview JH 3307 10:08.1 44
52. Ryan Fouty (8 ) Mattawan MS 3398 10:08.6 45
53. Kitley Kenny (8 ) Stockbridge 3575 10:09.2 46
54. Evan Bittner (8 ) Portage North MS 3520 10:09.7 47
55. Travis Hulsey (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3642 10:11.6 48
56. Ben Jensen (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3388 10:16.1 49
57. Daniel Garrison (8 ) Portage North MS 3524 10:17.4 50
58. Michael Deleeuw (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3356 10:17.9 P
59. Michael King (7 ) Glen Lake MS 3325 10:18.5 52
60. Trevor Holder (8 ) Portage North MS 3529 10:18.8 P
61. Kevin Skinkle (8 ) Jackson Northwest 3380 10:19.7 54
62. Willy Watkins (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3461 10:21.3 55
63. Ryan Curtice (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3426 10:22.6 56
64. Alex Barrus (8 ) Sturgis MS 3585 10:23.2 57
65. James Spalla (8 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3573 10:23.6 58
66. larry morgan BC Lakeview JH 3311 10:24.9 59
67. Kevin Lehman (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3379 10:25.2 60
68. Dan Mills (7 ) Glen Lake MS 3326 10:25.7 61
69. Alex Gilbert (07) Wayland MS 3622 10:26.4 62
70. Brendan Martin (8 ) Stockbridge 3576 10:28.4 63
71. Brian. Halloran (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3443 10:32.1 64
72. Nick Olson (6 ) Portage North MS 3538 10:34.8 P
73. Kyle Witt (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3440 10:35.2 66
74. Cole Talsma Grandville MS 3348 10:43.6 67
75. Kyle Salzberger Portage West MS 3548 10:44.7 68
76. John Kreider Portage West MS 3547 10:45.9 69
77. Danny Smith (7 ) Stockbridge 3580 10:46.5 P
78. Matt Grevenstuk (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3359 10:49.3 P
79. Torin Yeager (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3330 10:50.2 72
80. Joe Favreau (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3641 10:51.1 73
81. E.J. Moss Kalamazoo South MS 3571 10:51.7 74
82. Hunter Rogels (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3447 10:52.0 P
83. Ko Yamamoto (6 ) Portage North MS 3542 10:53.2 -
84. Harrison Beeby Traverse City Central 3597 10:53.9 76
85. Ryan Altom (7 ) Portage North MS 3516 10:54.2 -
86. Kevin Bance Grandville MS 3331 10:54.7 77
87. Patrick McCurdy (6 ) Portage Central MS 3499 10:55.0 78
88. Josh Kieser (6 ) Portage North MS 3533 10:56.4 -
89. Graham Barker-King (7 ) Mattawan MS 3396 10:56.9 79
90. Brian Reynolds (7 ) Otsego MS 3465 10:57.8 80
91. Ryan Boersma (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3449 11:01.1 81
92. Dustin Hollek (8 ) Stockbridge 3574 11:02.0 P
93. Elliot Manzon (8 ) Mattawan MS 3404 11:02.4 83
94. David Wiers (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3368 11:07.3 -
95. Brendan Smith (6 ) Mattawan MS 3410 11:10.1 84
96. Matt VanEck (7 ) Portage North MS 3540 11:11.8 -
97. Phillip Skiba (07) Wayland MS 3635 11:12.3 85
98. Mark Bishop Grandville MS 3332 11:12.7 86
99. Chris VanDomelen (08) Wayland MS 3637 11:13.5 87
100. Justin Stubelt (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3395 11:16.8 88
101. Matt Reynolds (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3460 11:24.8 P
102. James Wright (07) Wayland MS 3638 11:26.9 P
103. Eric Leatherbury South Haven - Baseline MS 3561 11:27.7 -
104. Pete O'Neil (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3392 11:28.9 P
105. nick davis BC Lakeview JH 3305 11:30.6 P
106. Chris Markey (07) Wayland MS 3629 11:31.4 P
107. Wiley Heller (7 ) Glen Lake MS 3323 11:32.7 94
108. Jacob Downey (7 ) Portage North MS 3523 11:33.4 -
109. Kyle Winterrowd (8 ) Portage Central MS 3511 11:33.7 95
110. Ben Wales (8 ) Otsego MS 3469 11:37.6 P
111. Jacob Caplan (6 ) Portage North MS 3521 11:38.3 -
112. patrick moore BC Lakeview JH 3310 11:38.6 P
113. Addison Carpenter Portage West MS 3545 11:39.3 98
114. Rob Hutchison (7 ) Portage North MS 3530 11:41.9 -
115. Jaren Kuchta (8 ) Portage North MS 3535 11:43.4 -
116. Levi Engle (7 ) Countryside 3317 11:44.8 -
117. Adam Schwartz Traverse City Central 3603 11:45.6 99
118. Evan Ammeson (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3381 11:46.3 P
119. Joe Hartly (7 ) Portage North MS 3526 11:46.6 -
120. Cameron Lear (07) Wayland MS 3627 11:46.9 -
121. Danny Churchill (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3472 11:47.6 101
122. Josh Hohler (6 ) Mattawan MS 3400 11:47.9 P
123. Parker Tiffany Traverse City Central 3602 11:48.9 P
124. Shane Frazier South Haven - Baseline MS 3559 11:49.3 -
125. Josh Holcomb (6 ) Portage North MS 3528 11:52.5 -
126. Keegan Wilson Grandville MS 3349 11:53.9 P
127. Andrew Gildea (6 ) Portage North MS 3525 11:56.4 -
128. Brandon Glaske (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3385 11:58.2 -
129. Robert Prigge (7 ) Stockbridge 3577 11:59.1 -
130. Andrew Beyerstedt (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3375 11:59.4 105
131. Ian Kirkwood (08) Wayland MS 3624 12:00.9 -
132. Aaron Beery (8 ) Schoolcraft 3557 12:01.6 -
133. TJ Grandy Grandville MS 3336 12:02.1 P
134. Bryan Principe (7 ) Mattawan MS 3407 12:03.3 P
135. Aaron Miller (7 ) Sturgis MS 3594 12:10.4 108
136. Ryan Weitkamp (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3366 12:11.9 -
137. Kyle Stalsonburg Grandville MS 3347 12:12.3 -
138. Sean Mullett Grandville MS 3343 12:15.1 -
139. Jeremiah Stampfler Portage West MS 3549 12:15.5 109
140. Mike Klepper (8 ) Portage North MS 3534 12:16.8 -
141. Jacob Williams (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3369 12:17.1 -
142. Nathan Franks (7 ) Sturgis MS 3590 12:17.3 P
143. Nathan Schultz (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3479 12:21.2 111
144. Steve McKenzie Grandville MS 3339 12:21.5 -
145. Ben Tompkins (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3329 12:24.2 112
146. Mitch Misak (07) Wayland MS 3631 12:25.8 -
147. Kirk Darling (6 ) Portage North MS 3522 12:29.0 -
148. Jamara Johnson (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3360 12:31.9 -
149. Jacob Boyd Grandville MS 3333 12:33.5 -
150. Kevin Kammel (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3377 12:34.6 113
151. Erik Schneider (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3436 12:37.3 P
152. Scott Cressman (7 ) Sturgis MS 3587 12:37.7 P
153. Andrew Wilson (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3480 12:38.0 116
154. Joel Fink (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3358 12:39.9 -
155. Justin Sullivan (8 ) Portage Central MS 3506 12:40.5 117
156. David Martinez (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3433 12:40.8 -
157. Kyle Mills (7 ) Sturgis MS 3595 12:41.6 -
158. Jordan Muenchow (7 ) Countryside 3319 12:42.4 -
159. Tom Allor (6 ) Portage North MS 3515 12:42.7 -
160. Blake Darrow (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3413 12:49.5 -
161. Kevin Klinke Lakeshore MS 3389 12:50.7 -
162. Dan Wood (8 ) Portage Central MS 3512 12:54.7 118
163. Bill Baily (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3419 12:56.5 -
164. Jon Parsons (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3445 12:58.9 -
165. Tony Galla (7 ) Glen Lake MS 3322 13:07.3 P
166. Aaron King (6 ) Glen Lake MS 3324 13:11.4 P
167. Ryan Modreske (08) Wayland MS 3632 13:11.7 -
168. ryan vandusen BC Lakeview JH 3314 13:13.2 -
169. Doug Larson (8 ) Holton 3607 13:17.0 -
170. Sri Aravamuthan (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3351 13:19.2 -
171. nick yull BC Lakeview JH 3315 13:19.7 -
172. Kevin Gora Grandville MS 3335 13:20.2 -
173. Paul DiGiovanni Kalamazoo South MS 3564 13:20.7 121
174. Brandon Marquis (7 ) Mattawan MS 3405 13:41.4 -
175. Scott Foley Grandville MS 3334 13:50.1 -
176. Joshua Sortland (8 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3417 14:07.2 -
177. John Dolloway (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3452 14:11.8 P
178. Jonathon Brusherd (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3422 14:24.1 -
179. Steven White (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3367 14:37.9 -
180. Jason Haithcox (8 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3568 14:39.2 123
181. Matt Polson (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3476 14:41.3 124
182. Jordan Fink (6 ) Glen Lake MS 3321 15:16.3 -
183. Kevin Sanders (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3364 15:19.2 -
184. Ryan Brady (8 ) Portage Central MS 3483 15:35.7 P
185. Joshua Metz (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3390 15:37.0 -
186. Richard Rogalla (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3435 15:50.1 -
187. Merek Roman (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3327 16:41.4 -
188. Andy Bruinsma (08) Wayland MS 3617 18:00.7 -
189. Sean Dardis (7 ) Otsego MS 3462 19:00.7 P
190. Nolan Yost Grandville MS 3350 20:00.7 -
191. Tim Cramblet (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3451 20:01.7 -
192. Ryan Lenehan (7 ) Portage North MS 3536 20:02.7 -
193. Andrew Novaria (6 ) Portage North MS 3537 20:03.7 -
194. Brad Augustine (6 ) Portage North MS 3518 20:04.7 -
195. Brian Haynes Grandville MS 3337 20:05.7 -
196. Kris Swanson (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3438 20:06.7 -
197. Breton Darcy (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3427 20:06.7 -
198. Chris Higgins Portage West MS 3546 20:07.7 P
199. Karl Kaluzney (6 ) Mattawan MS 3402 20:08.7 -
200. Kirk Klinger (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3378 20:09.7 P
201. Andrew Mizerik (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3475 20:10.7 P
202. Kyle Nicely Grandville MS 3344 20:11.7 -
203. Ben Carroll (8 ) Portage Central MS 3486 20:12.7 P
204. Kyle Hardie (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3453 20:13.7 -
205. Tim Yokum (7 ) Portage North MS 3543 20:14.7 -
206. Corey VanDenBerg (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3418 20:15.7 -
207. Don Richardson (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3393 20:16.7 -
208. Zack Laupp (6 ) Mattawan MS 3403 20:17.7 -
209. 29 UNATTACHED 3606 20:18.7 -
210. Mitch Calkins (07) Wayland MS 3619 20:19.7 -
211. Kevin Bucknell (6 ) Portage Central MS 3484 20:20.7 -
212. Kiron Kothari (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3569 20:21.7 P
213. Brandon Sawyer (7 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3644 20:22.7 132
214. Ben Burgess (08) Wayland MS 3618 20:23.7 -
215. Mike Garnaat (8 ) Portage Central MS 3493 20:24.7 -
216. Andrew Harsini (7 ) Portage Central MS 3495 20:25.7 -
217. Frank Langlois (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3432 20:26.7 -
218. Joe Bahnsen (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3374 20:27.7 P
219. Aaron Haggerty (07) Wayland MS 3623 20:28.7 -
220. Brett Buit (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3423 20:29.7 -
221. Kurt Fifelski (07) Wayland MS 3621 20:30.7 -
222. Steve Wright (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3442 20:31.7 -
223. James Bissonnette (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3352 20:32.7 -
224. Brian Czamanske (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3320 20:32.7 -
225. Joel Wood (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3444 20:33.7 -
226. Kyle Heins (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3474 20:34.7 P
227. Beau Daniels (7 ) Countryside 3316 20:35.7 -
228. Nick Sherman (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3365 20:36.7 -
229. Tyler Brazeal (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3639 20:37.7 135
230. Pete Hicksf (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3454 20:38.7 -
231. Travis Durgan (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3428 20:39.7 -
232. Chad Staudacher (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3437 20:40.7 -
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Portage North MS Andy Jongeward (8 ) 8 09:15 6
Kyle Hitson (8 ) 11 09:17 8
Tim Wisner (8 ) 12 09:18 9
Evan Bittner (8 ) 54 10:09 47
Daniel Garrison (8 ) 57 10:17 50
Trevor Holder (8 ) 60 10:18
Nick Olson (6 ) 72 10:34
** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:16 120
2. Kalamazoo Hillside MS Shane Cunliffe (7 ) 19 09:39 15
Wade Cleary (8 ) 21 09:40 17
Brian Yagi (7 ) 29 09:43 24
Tyler Evans (7 ) 39 10:00 33
Graham Cornwell (8 ) 41 10:01 34
Michael Deleeuw (8 ) 58 10:17
Matt Grevenstuk (8 ) 78 10:49
** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:03 123
3. Otsego MS Nate Schacher (7 ) 4 09:10 2
Justin Fisher-Short (8 ) 5 09:11 3
Marcus Tharge (7 ) 20 09:39 16
David Hanley 35 09:51 29
Brian Reynolds (7 ) 90 10:57 80
Ben Wales (8 ) 110 11:37
Sean Dardis (7 ) 189 19:00
** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:48 130
4. Stockbridge Kyle Shropshire (8 ) 2 09:07 1
James Smith (8 ) 23 09:41 18
Lucas Snider (8 ) 33 09:46 27
Kitley Kenny (8 ) 53 10:09 46
Brendan Martin (8 ) 70 10:28 63
Danny Smith (7 ) 77 10:46
Dustin Hollek (8 ) 92 11:02
** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:11 155
��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Portage, Indiana MS 26 9. Glen Lake MS 216 �
� 2. Portage North MS 90 10. Jackson Parkside MS 280 �
� 3. Portage West MS 104 11. Portage Central MS 328 �
� 4. Grandville MS 118 12. BC Lakeview JH 338 �
� 5. Wayland MS 177 13. Sturgis MS 343 �
� 6. Kalamazoo Hillside MS 191 14. Muskegon Reeths Puffer 343 �
� 7. Lakeshore MS 193 15. Mattawan MS 412 �
� 8. Milan MS 211 16. Muskegon Mona Shores 421 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
RECORDS
MEET RECORD CASSIDY EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 1999 9:19.3
MISSING DESC CASSIDY EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 9:19.3
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Cassidy Edwards (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2994 9:26.7 1
2. Sara Howland Portage North MS 3181 9:51.3 2
3. Lindsey Warfield Portage, Indiana MS 3175 10:00.1 3
4. Christina Blackwell Portage, Indiana MS 3166 10:00.9 4
5. Jackie Barnum Portage, Indiana MS 3164 10:07.9 5
6. Heather Markwell Portage, Indiana MS 3171 10:09.1 6
7. Kelsey Bristol Grandville MS 3006 10:16.7 7
8. Cheryl Crowder Portage, Indiana MS 3167 10:21.1 8
9. Angela Martinez (7 ) Milan MS 3091 10:24.5 9
10. Megan Royce Portage, Indiana MS 3173 10:29.1 P
11. Tracy Markwell Portage, Indiana MS 3172 10:32.5 P
12. Kara Goodrich Portage North MS 3178 10:34.9 12
13. Brooke Ruble Portage North MS 3182 10:36.3 13
14. Leah Bearss Portage, Indiana MS 3165 10:41.3 -
15. Christy Scott Portage, Indiana MS 3174 10:41.7 -
16. Destiny Eanes (8 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3097 10:43.1 -
17. Angela Batizy Portage West MS 3184 10:44.2 14
18. Deb Rookus (08) Wayland MS 3267 10:45.0 15
19. Sarah Gramhoffer Portage, Indiana MS 3168 10:45.7 -
20. Lindsay Peterson Portage West MS 3195 10:46.4 16
21. Emily Peterson Portage West MS 3194 10:50.8 17
22. Kelsey Kimm (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3039 10:52.8 18
23. Nicole Sperry (7 ) Milan MS 3092 10:53.2 19
24. Cory Warner Portage North MS 3183 10:53.7 20
25. Emma Daniels Grandville MS 3007 10:55.3 21
26. Carly Knauf (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3070 10:55.8 22
27. Shannon Bowers Grandville MS 3005 10:56.8 23
28. Alisha Harris (8 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3209 10:57.5 -
29. Jamie Hewitt (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3115 10:58.0 24
30. Marie Woolworth (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3135 10:58.6 25
31. Becky Bus South Haven - Baseline MS 3202 10:59.0 -
32. Danielle Bossley (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3066 10:59.3 26
33. Amanda Nowak Tecumseh 3278 11:00.4 -
34. Angela Whitney South Haven - Baseline MS 3205 11:02.5 -
35. Chelsea Thompson Portage West MS 3201 11:04.2 27
36. Tasha Fritz (07) Wayland MS 3255 11:06.0 28
37. Tiffany Stoddard (6 ) Milan MS 3093 11:06.8 29
38. Hilary Bronson Portage West MS 3185 11:07.9 30
39. Katelyn Charbeneau (7 ) Portage Central MS 3139 11:09.0 31
40. Kristina Olsen (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3131 11:09.6 32
41. Christine Pattison Grandville MS 3014 11:10.0 33
42. Johanna Wells Grandville MS 3023 11:10.4 34
43. Sara Birl (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3026 11:12.2 35
44. Jenn Houghton (8 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3098 11:13.2 -
45. Merissa Kovach (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3040 11:15.6 36
46. Holly Greving Grandville MS 3010 11:16.1 P
47. Kristine Vandermale Grandville MS 3021 11:19.1 P
48. Angela Pscholka (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3073 11:20.1 39
49. Emily Boatman Grandville MS 3004 11:21.1 -
50. Marie Lutz (08) Wayland MS 3261 11:23.4 40
51. Brittany Weidman Grandville MS 3022 11:23.8 -
52. Hannah Clark (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2992 11:26.8 41
53. Anastasia Schauer (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3050 11:28.2 42
54. Dani Green Portage North MS 3179 11:28.7 43
55. Amy Misak (07) Wayland MS 3264 11:29.6 44
56. Kendra Oosterhouse Grandville MS 3013 11:29.9 -
57. Allison Hauser Portage North MS 3180 11:30.3 P
58. Erica Hartley (6 ) Mattawan MS 3079 11:32.0 46
59. jennifer hamilton BC Lakeview JH 2975 11:32.3 47
60. Jessica Huron (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2998 11:33.2 48
61. Kelsey Devereaux (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3060 11:33.6 -
62. Lindsey Somerville (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3118 11:34.0 49
63. Rachel Pence (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3100 11:34.7 -
64. Sara Sterkenberg (07) Wayland MS 3270 11:35.5 50
65. Megan Brown Portage West MS 3186 11:36.0 P
66. Elise Baun (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3065 11:36.3 52
67. Sarah Aardema Portage North MS 3176 11:36.8 P
68. Whitney Martin (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3071 11:37.2 54
69. Jamie Huebner (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3069 11:38.0 P
70. Aubree Meier (8 ) Stockbridge 3220 11:38.7 -
71. Jourdan West (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3216 11:39.3 -
72. rieko kawai BC Lakeview JH 2976 11:39.7 56
73. Madison Clark (8 ) Sturgis MS 3225 11:41.8 57
74. Lisa Keyte (7 ) Portage Central MS 3149 11:44.1 58
75. Amanda Harris Portage West MS 3190 11:49.5 P
76. Kylee Norberg (8 ) Three Rivers 3237 11:50.6 -
77. Clarrisa Villwock (8 ) Three Rivers 3238 11:52.3 -
78. Sara Curry (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3031 11:53.2 60
79. Elise Truman (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3134 11:53.7 61
80. Laura Gierz (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3275 11:54.6 -
81. Lauren Edel Portage West MS 3187 11:56.3 -
82. Sara Simons (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3001 11:56.6 62
83. Lisa Meints (8 ) Three Rivers 3236 11:59.3 -
84. diane hamilton BC Lakeview JH 2974 12:01.3 63
85. Ashley Shuster Portage West MS 3198 12:03.9 -
86. Kristina Griffard (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2996 12:04.3 64
87. Christina Deleeuw (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3032 12:04.7 P
88. Sarah Knight (6 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3276 12:05.1 -
89. Jamie Jenkins (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3061 12:07.7 -
90. Emily Wilson (6 ) Milan MS 3095 12:09.0 66
91. Ashley Morrill (07) Wayland MS 3265 12:09.3 P
92. Andrea Barnard (8 ) Sturgis MS 3224 12:11.3 68
93. Courtney Eaton Portage Central MS 3152 12:14.4 69
94. Kim Cheesebro (7 ) Portage Central MS 3140 12:16.7 70
95. Michaela Abbs (8 ) Sturgis MS 3222 12:17.0 71
96. Sarah Brewer (07) Wayland MS 3250 12:27.0 P
97. Courtney Kauffman (8 ) Sturgis MS 3229 12:27.6 73
98. Holly Fairbairn Grandville MS 3009 12:29.2 -
99. Emily Baker (7 ) Sturgis MS 3223 12:31.2 74
100. Carley Poulin (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3109 12:31.5 75
101. Drew Aiken (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3063 12:32.2 P
102. Kelly Leja (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3062 12:33.4 -
103. Tanya Mauchmar (07) Wayland MS 3263 12:36.2 -
104. Mallorie Nason (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3107 12:37.4 77
105. Kayla Emeott (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2995 12:41.4 P
106. Markie Holmes (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3126 12:42.7 79
107. Taylor Jackson (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3099 12:43.3 -
108. Nicole Newman (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2999 12:46.9 P
109. Kathryn Schafer (08) Wayland MS 3269 12:47.3 -
110. Mary Applegate Grandville MS 3003 12:49.7 -
111. Lauren Wellman (6 ) Mattawan MS 3089 12:50.6 81
112. Erin Cook (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3102 12:51.3 82
113. Kristine Grover (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3124 12:53.2 83
114. Laurel Conradi Portage North MS 3177 12:54.5 -
115. Jamie Sargent (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3132 12:54.8 P
116. kelsey nyberg BC Lakeview JH 2980 13:01.3 85
117. Brenna Lamphear Grandville MS 3012 13:04.8 -
118. Naomi Claycomb (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3030 13:05.4 P
119. Kathy Kenny (08) Wayland MS 3260 13:05.7 -
120. Jessica Coakes (07) Battle Creek Pennfield 2987 13:11.4 -
121. ellie toutant BC Lakeview JH 2986 13:13.0 87
122. Jessica Varney (7 ) Milan MS 3094 13:13.6 88
123. Stephanie Nielsen (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3072 13:20.4 -
124. Jenny Baxter (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3025 13:21.2 -
125. Jessica Pirrone (07) Wayland MS 3266 13:21.9 -
126. Alise Schroeder South Haven - Baseline MS 3204 13:22.5 -
127. Michelle Falbe (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3113 13:23.0 89
128. Lauren Pawlak (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3212 13:24.7 -
129. Silvia Stockman (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3214 13:26.9 -
130. Nora Hurley Portage West MS 3192 13:27.3 -
131. Rachel Cole (08) Wayland MS 3252 13:27.8 -
132. Katie Therman Holton 3609 13:28.2 -
133. Ashlee Flegal (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3034 13:28.7 -
134. Sheri Anthony Holton 3608 13:32.3 -
135. Natalie Funk (08) Wayland MS 3256 13:35.0 -
136. Amanda Wright (07) Wayland MS 3271 13:41.0 -
137. Alex Basore (7 ) Stockbridge 3218 13:41.4 -
138. Sarah Frigmanski (07) Wayland MS 3254 13:41.9 -
139. Brittney Post Grandville MS 3015 13:42.3 -
140. Robyn Stefan (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3119 13:42.8 90
141. Rachel Jensen (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3116 13:47.2 91
142. Elaina Aguilar (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3272 13:49.2 -
143. Aimee Muth Portage West MS 3193 13:50.7 -
144. Kristin Czerniak (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2993 13:51.0 -
145. Alyssa Schipper Grandville MS 3017 13:54.3 -
146. Paige Valicevic Grandville MS 3020 13:57.3 -
147. Jessica Haskamp (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3036 13:58.4 -
148. Jenni Batts (8 ) Mattawan MS 3077 13:59.2 92
149. Ivory Kramer (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3106 14:00.0 93
150. Alicia Frisinger (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3104 14:01.1 94
151. Amy Flatland (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3033 14:08.5 -
152. Jaimee Reyna (8 ) Mattawan MS 3085 14:16.3 95
153. Caitlin Kelly (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3038 14:17.1 -
154. Samantha Larsen (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3041 14:20.3 -
155. Stephanie Tierneys Grandville MS 3019 14:22.1 -
156. Skye Gatchel (7 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3274 14:31.9 -
157. Renae Jernagan (8 ) Sturgis MS 3228 14:33.1 P
158. Sarah Taylor (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3133 14:36.5 P
159. Shannon Ritzer (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3046 14:38.6 -
160. Marielle Robyn (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3048 14:39.6 -
161. Tami Pischke (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3000 14:39.9 -
162. LeeAnn Rookus (08) Wayland MS 3268 14:40.6 -
163. Deidre Makela (07) Wayland MS 3262 14:41.1 -
164. Samantha Tierneys Grandville MS 3018 14:46.1 -
165. Erin Patrick (6 ) Mattawan MS 3083 14:46.5 98
166. Rachel Brown (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3028 14:49.8 -
167. Katie Meyers (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3129 14:53.5 -
168. Trina Shepherd (7 ) Stockbridge 3221 14:54.6 -
169. Aleisha Piper (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3045 15:01.5 -
170. Kelly Bray (6 ) Stockbridge 3219 15:11.5 -
171. Lisa Correll (07) Wayland MS 3253 15:14.8 -
172. Jessica Alcenius (8 ) Jackson Northwest 3058 15:55.2 -
173. Carrie Smith Portage West MS 3199 16:12.9 -
174. Kenzie Ross (6 ) Mattawan MS 3086 16:22.3 P
175. Alyssa Greenberger Portage West MS 3189 16:27.6 -
176. Beth Colum Portage Central MS 3155 17:47.3 100
177. Michelle Smodic Portage West MS 3200 17:51.4 -
178. Alisha Hull Portage West MS 3191 18:27.6 -
179. Krista Vincent Otsego MS 3121 18:28.6 -
180. Leanne Scudder (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3074 19:55.5 -
181. Morgan Wire (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3075 20:16.0 -
182. Megan Gajare Portage West MS 3188 20:17.0 -
183. Lexie VonDeak (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3053 20:18.0 -
184. Heather Herriman (8 ) Sturgis MS 3227 20:19.0 P
185. Renee LaCoss (8 ) Mattawan MS 3081 20:20.0 P
186. Erin Halman (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3125 20:21.0 -
187. Sarah Backus (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3122 20:22.0 -
188. Jennifer Jackson (6 ) Mattawan MS 3080 20:23.0 -
189. Brittany Mead (6 ) Mattawan MS 3082 20:24.0 -
190. Jazmyn Jacobs (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3127 20:25.0 -
191. Samantha Welch (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3120 20:26.0 P
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Portage, Indiana MS Lindsey Warfield 3 10:00 3
Christina Blackwell 4 10:00 4
Jackie Barnum 5 10:07 5
Heather Markwell 6 10:09 6
Cheryl Crowder 8 10:21 8
Megan Royce 10 10:29
Tracy Markwell 11 10:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:37 26
2. Portage North MS Sara Howland 2 09:51 2
Kara Goodrich 12 10:34 12
Brooke Ruble 13 10:36 13
Cory Warner 24 10:53 20
Dani Green 54 11:28 43
Allison Hauser 57 11:30
Sarah Aardema 67 11:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:22 90
3. Portage West MS Angela Batizy 17 10:44 14
Lindsay Peterson 20 10:46 16
Emily Peterson 21 10:50 17
Chelsea Thompson 35 11:04 27
Hilary Bronson 38 11:07 30
Megan Brown 65 11:36
Amanda Harris 75 11:49
** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:31 104
4. Grandville MS Kelsey Bristol 7 10:16 7
Emma Daniels 25 10:55 21
Shannon Bowers 27 10:56 23
Christine Pattison 41 11:10 33
Johanna Wells 42 11:10 34
Holly Greving 46 11:16
Kristine Vandermale 47 11:19
** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:27 118
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20622 views
History for Portage Invitational
Show 11 more
Hashtags#portage-invite
|